Buses from Barcelona to Marseille

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
23:30Barcelona7h 35m 07:05Marseille
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
23:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord7h 35m 07:05Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:50Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord7h 35m 23:25Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:45Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord6h 45m 17:30Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:50Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord7h 10m 15:00Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$29Ouibus
$99Vueling
Tue
May 28
$131Renfe-SNCF
$29Flixbus
$52Vueling
Wed
May 29
$113Renfe-SNCF
$20Eurolines Switzerland
$64Vueling
Thu
May 30
$119Renfe-SNCF
$20Ouibus
$64Vueling
Fri
May 31
$101Renfe-SNCF
$20Eurolines Switzerland
$87Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$101Renfe-SNCF
$29Flixbus
$117Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$119Renfe-SNCF
$29Ouibus
$220Tunis Air
Mon
Jun 3
$107Renfe-SNCF
$29Flixbus
$140Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$95Renfe-SNCF
$20Eurolines Switzerland
$64Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$125Renfe-SNCF
$20Eurolines Switzerland
$52Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$95Renfe-SNCF
$20Flixbus
$76Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$107Renfe-SNCF
$23Eurolines France
$99Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$82Renfe-SNCF
$20Flixbus
$64Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
$20Flixbus
$99Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$143Renfe-SNCF
$26Infobus
$117Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$125Renfe-SNCF
$20Flixbus
$41Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
Find prices
$20Flixbus
$41Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
Find prices
$20Flixbus
$64Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
Find prices
$20Flixbus
$76Vueling
Sat
Jun 15
Find prices
$20Flixbus
$64Vueling
Sun
Jun 16
$107Renfe-SNCF
$20Flixbus
$117Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Marseille Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
7 hours 27 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $26
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Marseille
Distance:339 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Eurolines France, Ouibus, Infobus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Marseille

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
09:008h 15m17:15
BarcelonaMarseille
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
13:507h 35m21:25
BarcelonaMarseille
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Marseille by duration
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Infobus
17:006h23:00
BarcelonaMarseille
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
Flixbus
08:456h 45m15:30
BarcelonaMarseille
Thu, May 30
Bus
Ouibus
05:307h 20m12:50
BarcelonaMarseille
Return Journeys for Buses from Marseille to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Infobus
12:158h 15m20:30
MarseilleBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Ouibus
19:457h 35m03:20
MarseilleBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
19:457h 35m03:20
MarseilleBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Marseille
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone