Düsseldorf to Berlin Flights

Sat, Jul 20
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Düsseldorf to Berlin flight

distanceDistance296 miles (477 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$253 (€218)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesEurowings, easyJet, TUIfly, Air Baltic, airmax, Lufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline (2) or KLM

Flights from Düsseldorf to Berlin cover the 296 miles (477 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like Eurowings, easyJet, TUIfly, Air Baltic, airmax, Lufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline (2) or KLM. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this route for as low as $81 (€70), but the average price of plane tickets is $253 (€218). Travelers depart most frequently from Dusseldorf Airport and arrive in Berlin Brandenburg Airport.

The cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Berlin

Showing times and prices for Jul 24

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Berlin is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
Eurowings
03:00PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
04:10PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1191One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
Air Mercury
08:25PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
09:35PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1451One-way
0 transfers
Eurowings
06:40PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
07:50PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1591One-way
0 transfers
Smartwings
03:55PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
05:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1591One-way
0 transfers
Eurowings
06:30AM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
07:40AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1721One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Düsseldorf to Berlin

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, July 24
Lufthansa
06:05AM4h50
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
10:55AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
06:05AM3h50
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
09:55AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
06:05AM2h50
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
08:55AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
06:30AM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
07:40AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Eurowings
07:10AM4h05
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
11:15AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
07:30AM4h35
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
12:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
07:45AM4h20
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
12:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
08:30AM4h35
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
01:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
08:30AM3h35
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
12:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
08:35AM4h20
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
12:55PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
08:35AM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
09:45AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Lufthansa
09:30AM3h35
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
01:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
10:30AM4h35
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
03:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
02:30PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
03:40PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Eurowings
03:00PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
04:10PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Eurowings
03:05PM4h00
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
07:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Smartwings
03:55PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
05:05PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Air Baltic
04:50PM4h40
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
09:30PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
05:30PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
06:40PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Lufthansa
06:30PM4h05
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
10:35PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
06:40PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
07:50PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
06:40PM3h45
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
10:25PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Eurowings
06:45PM3h50
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
10:35PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Lufthansa
07:30PM3h05
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
10:35PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
1 transfer
Air Mercury
08:25PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
09:35PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Düsseldorf to Berlin by train, bus, or flight

Wed
Jul 24
Thu
Jul 25
Fri
Jul 26
Sat
Jul 27
Sun
Jul 28
Mon
Jul 29
Tue
Jul 30
Wed
Jul 31
Thu
Aug 01
Fri
Aug 02
Sat
Aug 03
Sun
Aug 04
Mon
Aug 05
Tue
Aug 06
Wed
Aug 07
Thu
Aug 08
Fri
Aug 09
Sat
Aug 10
Sun
Aug 11
Mon
Aug 12
Tue
Aug 13

The fastest flights from Düsseldorf to Berlin

Showing times and prices for Jul 24

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

3 h 7 m

Flights per day

25

Distance

478 km

Of the 25 flights that leave Düsseldorf for Berlin every day 8 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
Eurowings
02:30PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
03:40PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1851One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Eurowings
03:00PM1h10
Cologne Bonn Airport (CGN)
04:10PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1191One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Eurowings
05:30PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
06:40PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$2381One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Eurowings
06:40PM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
07:50PMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$1591One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Eurowings
08:35AM1h10
Dusseldorf Airport (DUS)
09:45AMBerlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)
$2641One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: Eurowings, easyJet and TUIfly flights from Düsseldorf to Berlin

Buy your official Eurowings, easyJet and TUIfly flight tickets from Düsseldorf to Berlin from $81 (€70) with Omio. Find flight times and tickets for over 1000 travel companies to compare and book the most convenient journey.

EasyJet is a British multinational low-cost airline headquartered at London Luton Airport (LTN). It’s the largest UK-based carrier based on the number of passengers carried. EasyJet flies to over 150 destinations across Europe and North Africa, making it a popular budget airline for travelers. To keep fares as low as possible, easyJet tickets are non-refundable and no complimentary snacks are provided onboard. All fare types include allowance of one small personal bag, while additional fees apply for carry-on luggage and checked luggage.

FAQs: Düsseldorf to Berlin Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Düsseldorf to Berlin hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Düsseldorf to Berlin.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Düsseldorf to Berlin can start from as little as $81 (€70) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Düsseldorf to Berlin is $253 (€218); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Düsseldorf to Berlin flight time is 1 h 10 min   covering the 296 mile (477 km) long route, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or if traveling on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Düsseldorf to Berlin leaves at 4: 45 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Düsseldorf to Berlin leaves at 7: 45 PM.
Take the Düsseldorf to Berlin flight with Eurowings, easyJet, TUIfly, Air Baltic, airmax, Lufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline (2) or KLM. However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the journey to Berlin from Düsseldorf as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.

Flights from Düsseldorf to Berlin generally leave from Dusseldorf Airport and arrive in Berlin Brandenburg Airport.

Dusseldorf Airport is 9.7 km away from Düsseldorf city centre and Berlin Brandenburg Airport is 25.8 km from Berlin city centre.

The cheapest month to travel from Düsseldorf to Berlin by plane is August.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 3 ways to travel from Düsseldorf to Berlin including taking a train, bus or flight.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language