Buses from Barcelona to Venice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:40Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord23h 0m 10:40Venezia, Tronchetto
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:40Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord22h 40m 10:20Mestre, Stazione
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:50Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord22h 45m 06:35Mestre, Stazione
$76
1One-way
$761One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:50Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord22h 25m 06:15Venezia, Tronchetto
$76
1One-way
$761One-way
carrier-logo
21:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord17h 10m 14:40Venezia, Tronchetto
$112
1One-way
$1121One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$72Flixbus
Find prices
Tue
May 28
$69Flixbus
$69Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$115Flixbus
$58Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$70Flixbus
$69Ryanair
Fri
May 31
$70Flixbus
$83Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$70Flixbus
$83Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
$87Flixbus
$144Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$70Flixbus
$117Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$58Flixbus
$58Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$58Flixbus
$34Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$58Flixbus
$82Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$58Flixbus
$83Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$58Flixbus
$83Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
$70Flixbus
$83Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$70Flixbus
$99Iberia
Tue
Jun 11
$59Flixbus
$49Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
$58Flixbus
$21Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$58Flixbus
$41Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$58Flixbus
$58Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
$69Flixbus
$83Ryanair
Sun
Jun 16
$70Flixbus
$120Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Venice Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
20 hours 9 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $72
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Venice
Distance:936 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
19:3016h 55m12:25
BarcelonaVenice
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
19:3017h 10m12:40
BarcelonaVenice
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Venice by duration
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
19:3016h 55m12:25
BarcelonaVenice
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
Flixbus
19:3016h 55m12:25
BarcelonaVenice
Sun, Jun 9
Bus
Flixbus
19:3016h 55m12:25
BarcelonaVenice
Return Journeys for Buses from Venice to Barcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
14:0017h 30m07:30
VeniceBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
09:4021h 5m06:45
VeniceBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Venice
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone