Buses from Nice to Marseille

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
21:35Nice2h 40m 00:15Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
05:00Nice3h 10m 08:10Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
carrier-logo
20:50Nice3h 0m 23:50Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$11
1One-way
$111One-way
carrier-logo
20:05Nice, Aéroport Nice Côte d'Azur2h 25m 22:30Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$11
1One-way
$111One-way
carrier-logo
20:40Nice, Aéroport Nice Côte d'Azur3h 5m 23:45Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$11
1One-way
$111One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$41SNCF | TER
$6Ouibus
$124Air France
Sun
May 26
$41SNCF | TER
$6Ouibus
$207Nouvelair Tunesie
Mon
May 27
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$351Air Corsica
Tue
May 28
$41SNCF | TER
$6Ouibus
$262Alitalia
Wed
May 29
$41SNCF | TER
$6Flixbus
$375Air Corsica
Thu
May 30
Find prices
$3Flixbus
$246Air France
Fri
May 31
Find prices
$6Ouibus
$235Air France
Sat
Jun 1
Find prices
$6Ouibus
$272HOP!
Sun
Jun 2
$41SNCF | TER
$6Ouibus
$237Nouvelair Tunesie
Mon
Jun 3
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$262Alitalia
Tue
Jun 4
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$193British Airways
Wed
Jun 5
$41SNCF | TER
$3Flixbus
$272HOP!
Thu
Jun 6
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$289HOP!
Fri
Jun 7
$41SNCF | TER
$6Ouibus
$269Air France
Sat
Jun 8
$41SNCF | TER
$3Flixbus
$148Air France
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
$6Flixbus
$251Air France
Mon
Jun 10
$41SNCF | TER
$3Flixbus
$342Tunis Air
Tue
Jun 11
$41SNCF | TER
$3Flixbus
$166British Airways
Wed
Jun 12
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$245Air Corsica
Thu
Jun 13
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$248Air France
Fri
Jun 14
$41SNCF | TER
$3Ouibus
$262Air France

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Nice to Marseille Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 55 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $5
Buses depart from:Nice
Bus arrives in:Marseille
Distance:159 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Nice to Marseille

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
19:352h 40m22:15
NiceMarseille
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
09:302h 45m12:15
NiceMarseille
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
18:503h21:50
NiceMarseille
Fastest Buses from Nice to Marseille by duration
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
Flixbus
18:052h 25m20:30
NiceMarseille
Fri, Jun 28
Bus
Flixbus
18:052h 25m20:30
NiceMarseille
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
19:352h 40m22:15
NiceMarseille
Return Journeys for Buses from Marseille to Nice
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
18:103h 20m21:30
MarseilleNice
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
03:103h06:10
MarseilleNice
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
16:103h 5m19:15
MarseilleNice
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Marseille
BusMarseille

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone