Flights from Florence to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:45Florence Peretola Airport1h 50m 08:35Paris Orly Airport
$122
1One-way
$1221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:30Florence Peretola Airport1d 2h 25m 22:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$177
1One-way
$1771One-way
carrier-logo
19:40Florence Peretola Airport12h 15m 07:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$191
1One-way
$1911One-way
carrier-logo
20:30Florence Peretola Airport23h 25m 19:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$194
1One-way
$1941One-way
carrier-logo
20:30Florence Peretola Airport17h 30m 14:00Paris Orly Airport
$197
1One-way
$1971One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$190Thello
$89Flixbus
$219Alitalia Cityliner
Sun
May 26
$169Thello
$85Flixbus
$122Vueling
Mon
May 27
$181Frecciarossa
$76Flixbus
$122Vueling
Tue
May 28
$168Thello
$62Flixbus
$87Vueling
Wed
May 29
$150Thello
$86Flixbus
$58Vueling
Thu
May 30
$150Thello
$77Flixbus
$76Vueling
Fri
May 31
$181Frecciarossa
$77Flixbus
$134Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$181Frecciarossa
$75Flixbus
$204Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$121Flixbus
$239Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$181Frecciarossa
$64Flixbus
$297Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$110Thello
$75Flixbus
$111Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$181Frecciarossa
$66Flixbus
$64Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$181Frecciarossa
$75Flixbus
$64Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$181Frecciarossa
$66Flixbus
$87Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$168Thello
$57Flixbus
$99Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$181Frecciarossa
$75Flixbus
$122Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$181Frecciarossa
$98Flixbus
$157Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$168Thello
$75Flixbus
$157Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$181Frecciarossa
$62Flixbus
$99Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
$168Thello
$62Flixbus
$122Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$181Frecciarossa
$77Flixbus
$159Alitalia Cityliner

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Florence to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 11 minutes
Flight Price: $115
Flights Depart from:Florence
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:886 km
FlightAirlines:Alitalia Cityliner, Alitalia, Vueling, Air France

Florence to Paris Flights: An Overview

When traveling to Paris from Tuscany, flying is an excellent option. During peak season, there are eight direct flights every day, with departure slots throughout the day. And out of season, there will be at least 5 options. Expect a flight time of 1 hour 50 minutes in all cases.

Which airlines fly from Florence to Paris?

Travelers making the trip from Florence to Paris have a few airlines to choose from. One option is the low-cost carrier Vueling, which schedules a couple of daily flights. However, most flights are operated by Air France.

How long is the flight from Florence to Paris?

The Florence to Paris route is relatively quick, with a standard flight time of 1 hour 50 minutes.

How many flights are there from Florence to Paris?

When booking Florence to Paris flights, expect a choice of eight options per day during the summer and fall. Out of vacation season, frequencies dip a little. However, Air France still schedule at least five flights a day during this time.

What are the departure and arrival airports for flights from Florence to Paris?

Departure airport: Florence to Paris flights will depart from Florence Peretola Airport (also known as Amerigo Vespucci Airport). Those coming from the center of town can take shuttle buses from Santa Maria Novella station. Buses run every 30 minutes from 5:30 a.m. until 8:30 p.m. and take 20-30 minutes to reach the airport. Expect taxis to take 15-20 minutes from downtown Florence. Before flying, passengers have a few dining options and a range of delicatessens and duty-free stores. Free Wifi is only available in the airport's lounges.

 

Arrival airport: Florence to Paris flights arrive at Paris Orly (Vueling) or Charles de Gaulle (Air France). Both airports are connected to the center of Paris via the RER B rail link, and transfer times are around 30 minutes in both cases. However, those arriving at Orly will need to catch a shuttle bus to Antony station if they want to hook up with the RER. Car rental and taxis are good alternatives, as are Le Bus Direct services from CDG to the Gare de Lyon at the heart of the city. Free wifi is available at both airports, allowing travelers to make any necessary arrangements.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Florence to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
12:351h 50m14:25
FlorenceParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 50m06:35
FlorenceParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 50m06:35
FlorenceParis
Fastest Flights from Florence to Paris by duration
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
12:351h 50m14:25
FlorenceParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 50m06:35
FlorenceParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 50m06:35
FlorenceParis
Return Flights from Paris to Florence
Tue, May 28
Flight
Vueling
07:151h 40m08:55
ParisFlorence
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
07:151h 40m08:55
ParisFlorence
Thu, May 30
Flight
Vueling
19:501h 40m21:30
ParisFlorence
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone