Buses from Barcelona to Lyon

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord9h 0m 22:30Lyon
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Barcelona9h 0m 22:30Lyon
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord9h 5m 18:35Lyon, Gare Perrache
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:40Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord9h 20m 21:00Lyon, Gare Perrache
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:55Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord8h 10m 06:05Lyon, Gare Perrache
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$22Flixbus
$86easyJet
Tue
May 28
$131Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$41easyJet
Wed
May 29
$119Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$43easyJet
Thu
May 30
$107Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$47Vueling
Fri
May 31
$107Renfe-SNCF
$30Ouibus
$70Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$107Renfe-SNCF
$41Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Sun
Jun 2
$157Renfe-SNCF
Find prices
$215Tunis Air
Mon
Jun 3
$119Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Tue
Jun 4
$95Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$41Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$95Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$29Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$89Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$29Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$89Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$38easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$125Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$48easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$89Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$47Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$119Renfe-SNCF
$22Flixbus
$94easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$82Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$52easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
$76Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Thu
Jun 13
$100Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$29Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
Find prices
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$35Vueling
Sat
Jun 15
$95Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$35easyJet
Sun
Jun 16
$76Renfe-SNCF
$22Eurolines Switzerland
$58easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Lyon Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
10 hours 38 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $33
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Lyon
Distance:531 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Lyon

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
09:0014h 10m23:10
BarcelonaLyon
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
11:309h20:30
BarcelonaLyon
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Lyon by duration
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Flixbus
13:208h 50m22:10
BarcelonaLyon
Sat, Jun 29
Bus
Flixbus
13:208h 50m22:10
BarcelonaLyon
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
11:309h20:30
BarcelonaLyon
Return Journeys for Buses from Lyon to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
05:309h14:30
LyonBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
21:458h 10m05:55
LyonBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
10:009h 15m19:15
LyonBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Lyon
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone