Buses from Lyon to Marseille

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
05:05Lyon, Gare Perrache4h 55m 10:00Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
05:20Lyon, Gare Perrache4h 5m 09:25Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$11
1One-way
$111One-way
carrier-logo
05:30Lyon7h 35m 13:05Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$18
1One-way
$181One-way
carrier-logo
07:05Lyon7h 45m 14:50Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$19
1One-way
$191One-way
carrier-logo
07:05Lyon7h 35m 14:40Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$19
1One-way
$191One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$36SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$288Tunis Air
Sun
May 26
$52SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$203Nouvelair Tunesie
Mon
May 27
$36SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$224Air France
Tue
May 28
$43SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$282HOP!
Wed
May 29
$52SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$408Air Algerie
Thu
May 30
$40SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$221Air France
Fri
May 31
$34SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$205Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$34SNCF | TGV
$6Ouibus
$193Air Algerie
Sun
Jun 2
$34SNCF | TGV
$8Flixbus
$185Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
$30SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$199Air Algerie
Tue
Jun 4
$30SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$167HOP!
Wed
Jun 5
$30SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$167HOP!
Thu
Jun 6
$34SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$185Air Algerie
Fri
Jun 7
$47SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$185Air Algerie
Sat
Jun 8
$34SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$146Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$20SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$206Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$34SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$273Air France
Tue
Jun 11
$30SNCF | TGV
$6Flixbus
$127Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$30SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$132HOP!
Thu
Jun 13
$34SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$136HOP!
Fri
Jun 14
$34SNCF | TGV
$3Flixbus
$170HOP!

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Lyon to Marseille Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
4 hours 19 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $5
Buses depart from:Lyon
Bus arrives in:Marseille
Distance:276 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Lyon to Marseille

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
03:054h 55m08:00
LyonMarseille
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
03:054h 55m08:00
LyonMarseille
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
03:054h 55m08:00
LyonMarseille
Fastest Buses from Lyon to Marseille by duration
Thu, Jun 13
Bus
Flixbus
05:403h 55m09:35
LyonMarseille
Tue, Jun 18
Bus
Flixbus
05:403h 55m09:35
LyonMarseille
Wed, Jun 26
Bus
Flixbus
05:403h 55m09:35
LyonMarseille
Return Journeys for Buses from Marseille to Lyon
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
20:103h 50m00:00
MarseilleLyon
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
19:104h 50m00:00
MarseilleLyon
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
19:104h 50m00:00
MarseilleLyon
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Lyon
Marseille
BusLyon

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone