Buses from Barcelona to Montpellier

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
23:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord5h 20m 04:50Montpellier, Place De France
$10
1One-way
$101One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Barcelona5h 25m 00:55Montpellier
$10
1One-way
$101One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:30Barcelona6h 25m 00:55Montpellier
$10
1One-way
$101One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
23:30Barcelona5h 20m 04:50Montpellier
$10
1One-way
$101One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:45Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord4h 15m 15:00Montpellier, Sabines Gare Routière
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$10Eurolines Switzerland
Tue
May 28
$91Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Wed
May 29
$87Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Thu
May 30
$71Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Fri
May 31
$66Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Sat
Jun 1
$79Renfe-SNCF
$10Flixbus
Sun
Jun 2
$115Renfe-SNCF
$17Ouibus
Mon
Jun 3
$71Renfe-SNCF
$10Flixbus
Tue
Jun 4
$61Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Wed
Jun 5
$61Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Thu
Jun 6
$61Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Fri
Jun 7
$57Renfe-SNCF
$17Ouibus
Sat
Jun 8
$61Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Sun
Jun 9
$53Renfe-SNCF
$10Flixbus
Mon
Jun 10
$74Renfe-SNCF
$17Flixbus
Tue
Jun 11
$57Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Wed
Jun 12
$44Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Thu
Jun 13
$44Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Fri
Jun 14
$49Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Sat
Jun 15
$34Renfe-SNCF
$10Ouibus
Sun
Jun 16
$66Renfe-SNCF
$10Eurolines Switzerland

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Montpellier Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 8 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $15
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Montpellier
Distance:284 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Ouibus, Infobus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Montpellier

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
21:305h 20m02:50
BarcelonaMontpellier
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
09:404h 50m14:30
BarcelonaMontpellier
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Montpellier by duration
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Flixbus
05:304h 30m10:00
BarcelonaMontpellier
Sun, Jun 30
Bus
Flixbus
05:304h 30m10:00
BarcelonaMontpellier
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
09:404h 50m14:30
BarcelonaMontpellier
Return Journeys for Buses from Montpellier to Barcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Ouibus
21:555h 25m03:20
MontpellierBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
21:555h 25m03:20
MontpellierBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Montpellier
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone