Buses from Montpellier to Marseille

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:45Montpellier, Place De France2h 55m 14:40Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$3
1One-way
$31One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
21:05Montpellier, Sabines Gare Routière2h 20m 23:25Marseille, Gare St. Charles
$3
1One-way
$31One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
05:05Montpellier2h 0m 07:05Marseille
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:50Montpellier, Place De France2h 0m 14:50Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:00Montpellier, Place De France2h 0m 23:00Marseille, Rue Honnorat
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$16SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$137Air France
Sun
May 26
$24SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$281Air France
Mon
May 27
$23SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$345HOP!
Tue
May 28
$15SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$352Air France
Wed
May 29
$25SNCF | Intercités
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$449Air France
Thu
May 30
$23SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$697KLM
Fri
May 31
$12SNCF | Intercités
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$173Air Algerie
Sat
Jun 1
$15SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$422KLM
Sun
Jun 2
$23SNCF | Intercités
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$168Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
$15SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$387Air France
Tue
Jun 4
$13SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$287Air France
Wed
Jun 5
$12SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$275Air France
Thu
Jun 6
$15SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$280Air France
Fri
Jun 7
$23SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$260Air France
Sat
Jun 8
$12SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$125Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$15SNCF | Intercités
$4Flixbus
$291Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 10
$23SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$271Air France
Tue
Jun 11
$13SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$243Air France
Wed
Jun 12
$12SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$223Air France
Thu
Jun 13
$12SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$191Air France
Fri
Jun 14
$29SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$206Air France

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Montpellier to Marseille Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
2 hours 25 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $5
Buses depart from:Montpellier
Bus arrives in:Marseille
Distance:126 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Montpellier to Marseille

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
19:052h 20m21:25
MontpellierMarseille
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
19:052h 20m21:25
MontpellierMarseille
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
03:052h05:05
MontpellierMarseille
Fastest Buses from Montpellier to Marseille by duration
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
03:052h05:05
MontpellierMarseille
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
03:052h05:05
MontpellierMarseille
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Flixbus
09:552h 5m12:00
MontpellierMarseille
Return Journeys for Buses from Marseille to Montpellier
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
18:402h 35m21:15
MarseilleMontpellier
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
06:202h 40m09:00
MarseilleMontpellier
Wed, May 29
Bus
Ouibus
06:202h 40m09:00
MarseilleMontpellier
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Montpellier
Marseille
BusGare routière de Montpellier Les Sabines

Amenities

BusMontpellier

Amenities

BusMontpellier

Amenities

BusMontpellier Arrêt TAM T1 - Place de France

Amenities

BusMontpellier, France

Amenities

BusMontpellier, Gare Routière, Place du Bicentenaire

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone