Buses from Madrid to Segovia

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:45Madrid, Moncloa1h 20m 08:05Segovia
$5
1One-way
$51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Madrid, Moncloa1h 20m 19:20Segovia
$5
1One-way
$51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
21:00Madrid, Moncloa1h 20m 22:20Segovia
$5
1One-way
$51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:15Madrid, Moncloa1h 20m 19:35Segovia
$5
1One-way
$51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:15Madrid, Moncloa1h 20m 11:35Segovia
$5
1One-way
$51One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Fri
May 24
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Sat
May 25
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Sun
May 26
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Mon
May 27
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Tue
May 28
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Wed
May 29
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Thu
May 30
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Fri
May 31
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Sat
Jun 1
$10Renfe
$5Avanza
Sun
Jun 2
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Mon
Jun 3
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Tue
Jun 4
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Wed
Jun 5
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Thu
Jun 6
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Fri
Jun 7
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Sat
Jun 8
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Sun
Jun 9
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Mon
Jun 10
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Tue
Jun 11
$16Renfe
$5Avanza
Wed
Jun 12
$16Renfe
$5Avanza

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Madrid to Segovia Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
1 hours 23 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $5
Buses depart from:Madrid
Bus arrives in:Segovia
Distance:69 km
BusBus Companies:jimenez, Avanza
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Madrid to Segovia

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Bus
Avanza
11:151h 20m12:35
MadridSegovia
Fastest Buses from Madrid to Segovia by duration
Sat, May 25
Bus
Avanza
11:151h 20m12:35
MadridSegovia
Sun, May 26
Bus
Avanza
18:451h 20m20:05
MadridSegovia
Tue, May 28
Bus
Avanza
14:301h 20m15:50
MadridSegovia
Return Journeys for Buses from Segovia to Madrid
Sat, May 25
Bus
Avanza
15:301h 20m16:50
SegoviaMadrid
Sun, May 26
Bus
Avanza
19:301h 28m20:58
SegoviaMadrid
Mon, May 27
Bus
Avanza
18:151h 28m19:43
SegoviaMadrid
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Madrid
Segovia
BusMadrid America

Amenities

BusMadrid Est. Sur

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 6
Bus lines 8, 102, 113, 148, 152, 156, N11
Suburban train lines C1, C5, C7, C10

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone