Flights from Paris to Nice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:00Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 35m 12:35Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$174
1One-way
$1741One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:05Paris Orly Airport1h 25m 16:30Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$185
1One-way
$1851One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:30Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 35m 09:05Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$185
1One-way
$1851One-way
carrier-logo
12:10Paris Orly Airport1h 25m 13:35Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$193
1One-way
$1931One-way
carrier-logo
09:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 30m 11:25Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$218
1One-way
$2181One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

HOP!, Air France, easyJet

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$87SNCF | TGV
$69Flixbus
$153openskies
Tue
May 28
$143SNCF | TGV
$122Flixbus
$161easyJet
Wed
May 29
$164SNCF | TGV
Find prices
$237XL Airways France
Thu
May 30
$164SNCF | TGV
$69Ouibus
$152easyJet
Fri
May 31
Find prices
$57Ouibus
$104easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
Find prices
$51Ouibus
$117easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$154SNCF | TGV
$37Ouibus
$132easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$87SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
$96easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
$87SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$82easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$87SNCF | TGV
$30Ouibus
$112easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$118SNCF | TGV
Find prices
Find prices
Fri
Jun 7
$164SNCF | TGV
$69Eurolines France
$177easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
$66Ouibus
$140easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
Find prices
$121easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$154SNCF | TGV
$50Ouibus
$98easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$104SNCF | TGV
$37Flixbus
$101easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
$97SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
Find prices
Thu
Jun 13
$111SNCF | TGV
$28Ouibus
$121easyJet
Fri
Jun 14
$151SNCF | TER
$30Ouibus
$137easyJet
Sat
Jun 15
$97SNCF | TGV
$30Ouibus
$133Air France
Sun
Jun 16
$97SNCF | TGV
$30Ouibus
$102easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Nice Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
3 hours 42 minutes
Flight Price: $110
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Nice
Distance:686 km
FlightAirlines:Air Corsica, HOP!, Air France, easyJet

Flights from Paris to Nice: Journey Details

Those looking for flights from Paris to Nice can choose from 228 each week and both Air France and easyJet fly direct. Air France has the highest number of flights available each day and an average journey is likely to take around 1 hour and 30 minutes. Passengers can choose to fly direct from Paris Orly or Charles de Gaulle airport with either Air France or easyJet and flight times are evenly spread over the course of the day.

Taking a Flight from Paris

Charles de Gaulle Airport is easy to reach from the centre of Paris. Travelers can take the RER train service (Line B) to Terminal 3 from Gare du Nord or Denfert-Rochereau and there is a free shuttle service to Terminals 1 and 2. The RER train is the fastest way to reach the airport, and a journey will take between 35 and 45 minutes. Alternatively, the Roissybus service from Opera Garnier takes around 1 - 2 hours depending on traffic. Those flying from Orly can use the southern branch of the RER (Line B) or take Tramway Line 7 from Denfert-Rochereau.

Flying into Nice

With its famous Promenade des Anglais and striking ochre colored by buildings, Nice is considered one of the most prestigious destinations in the South of France. This Riviera city has attractions to suit all ages and access to some of the Cote d'Azur's best beaches. It's easy to reach the city center from the Airport using the airport express bus services. The 98 takes passengers to the city's main bus station (Nice Riquier) while the 99 goes to Gare Nice Ville SNCF railway station. The local number 23 bus also leaves from Terminal 1, and a journey to Gare Nice Thiers rail station takes about 30 minutes.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Nice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
easyJet
04:551h 30m06:25
ParisNice
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
easyJet
04:401h 30m06:10
ParisNice
Fastest Flights from Paris to Nice by duration
Fri, Jun 7
Flight
easyJet
13:051h 25m14:30
ParisNice
Tue, Jun 11
Flight
easyJet
15:001h 25m16:25
ParisNice
Wed, Jun 12
Flight
easyJet
13:051h 25m14:30
ParisNice
Return Flights from Nice to Paris
Wed, May 29
Flight
easyJet
07:351h 40m09:15
NiceParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
easyJet
18:551h 30m20:25
NiceParis
Fri, May 31
Flight
easyJet
04:301h 30m06:00
NiceParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone