Buses from Barcelona to Paris

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Barcelona15h 45m 05:15Paris
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
20:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord13h 55m 10:25Paris, Quai de Bercy
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord15h 45m 05:15Paris
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:10Barcelona15h 15m 08:25Paris
$41
1One-way
$411One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:10Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord15h 15m 08:25Paris
$41
1One-way
$411One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$93Vueling
Tue
May 28
$197Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$21Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$180Renfe-SNCF
$34Flixbus
$21Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$180Renfe-SNCF
$41Eurolines Switzerland
$21Ryanair
Fri
May 31
$162Renfe-SNCF
$41Eurolines Switzerland
$64Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$162Renfe-SNCF
$57Eurolines Switzerland
$128Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$255Renfe-SNCF
$80Ouibus
$224Transavia France
Mon
Jun 3
$180Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$152Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$69Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$57Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$69Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$52Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$215Renfe-SNCF
$41Eurolines Switzerland
$76Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$162Renfe-SNCF
$41Eurolines Switzerland
$76Transavia France
Sat
Jun 8
$162Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$82Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$150Renfe-SNCF
$41Eurolines Switzerland
$76Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$215Renfe-SNCF
$45Eurolines Switzerland
$128Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$80Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$81Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
$69Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$48Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$80Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$26Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$150Renfe-SNCF
$34Ouibus
$32Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
$162Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$64Transavia France
Sun
Jun 16
$150Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$81Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Paris Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
16 hours 44 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $48
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Paris
Distance:830 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Ouibus, Linebus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Paris

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
11:3015h 45m03:15
BarcelonaParis
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
11:3015h 45m03:15
BarcelonaParis
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Paris by duration
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
18:3013h 55m08:25
BarcelonaParis
Wed, Jun 12
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
15:1015h 15m06:25
BarcelonaParis
Sat, Jun 15
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
15:1015h 15m06:25
BarcelonaParis
Return Journeys for Buses from Paris to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
17:0013h 55m06:55
ParisBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
15:0014h 45m05:45
ParisBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
15:0014h 45m05:45
ParisBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Paris
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone