Buses from Barcelona to Andorra la Vella

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:30Barcelona4h 10m 11:40Andorra la Vella
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Barcelona4h 15m 19:15Andorra la Vella
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Barcelona3h 15m 18:15Andorra la Vella
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Barcelona3h 15m 10:15Andorra la Vella
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
06:30Barcelona4h 0m 10:30Andorra la Vella
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Tue
May 28
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Wed
May 29
$34Alsa
Thu
May 30
$34Alsa
Fri
May 31
$34Alsa
Sat
Jun 1
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Sun
Jun 2
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Mon
Jun 3
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Tue
Jun 4
$34Alsa
Wed
Jun 5
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Thu
Jun 6
$34Alsa
Fri
Jun 7
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Sat
Jun 8
$34Alsa
Sun
Jun 9
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Mon
Jun 10
$34Alsa
Tue
Jun 11
$34Alsa
Wed
Jun 12
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Thu
Jun 13
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Fri
Jun 14
$34Alsa
Sat
Jun 15
$34Eurolines Switzerland
Sun
Jun 16
$34Eurolines Switzerland

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Andorra la Vella Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
4 hours 38 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $34
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Andorra la Vella
Distance:135 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Andorra la Vella

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Alsa
08:303h 15m11:45
BarcelonaAndorra la Vella
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
08:303h 15m11:45
BarcelonaAndorra la Vella
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Andorra la Vella by duration
Fri, May 31
Bus
Alsa
08:303h 15m11:45
BarcelonaAndorra la Vella
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
08:303h 15m11:45
BarcelonaAndorra la Vella
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Alsa
08:303h 15m11:45
BarcelonaAndorra la Vella
Return Journeys for Buses from Andorra la Vella to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
17:153h 15m20:30
Andorra la VellaBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Alsa
13:003h 15m16:15
Andorra la VellaBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Alsa
13:003h 15m16:15
Andorra la VellaBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Andorra la Vella
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone