Buses from Prague to Venice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Praha, ÚAN Florenc13h 45m 07:45Venezia, Mestre Autostazione
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:40Praha, Hlavní Nádraží15h 50m 00:30Venezia, Tronchetto
$49
1One-way
$491One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:25Praha, ÚAN Florenc16h 25m 00:50Mestre, Stazione
$49
1One-way
$491One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:25Praha, ÚAN Florenc16h 5m 00:30Venezia, Tronchetto
$49
1One-way
$491One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:40Praha, Hlavní Nádraží16h 10m 00:50Mestre, Stazione
$49
1One-way
$491One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$47Flixbus
$220Smartwings
Tue
May 28
$140Deutsche Bahn
$36Eurolines France
$138Ukraine Intl. Airlines
Wed
May 29
$116Deutsche Bahn
$47Flixbus
$39Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$200Deutsche Bahn
$47Flixbus
$93csa
Fri
May 31
$116Deutsche Bahn
$47Flixbus
Find prices
Sat
Jun 1
$105Deutsche Bahn
$47Flixbus
$54easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$116Deutsche Bahn
$47Flixbus
$60Volotea
Mon
Jun 3
$105Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$46Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$81Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$85Eurowings
Wed
Jun 5
$93Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$30Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$116Deutsche Bahn
$44Flixbus
$63easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$200Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$48Volotea
Sat
Jun 8
$200Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$59easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
$35Flixbus
$36Volotea
Mon
Jun 10
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$23Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
$186Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$94csa
Wed
Jun 12
$105Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$44Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$105Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$49easyJet
Fri
Jun 14
$105Deutsche Bahn
$40Eurolines France
$42Volotea
Sat
Jun 15
$140Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$105csa
Sun
Jun 16
$116Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$66Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Prague to Venice Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
12 hours 8 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $40
Buses depart from:Prague
Bus arrives in:Venice
Distance:540 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France, RegioJet
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Prague to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
20:5011h 25m08:15
PragueVenice
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
06:4011h 20m18:00
PragueVenice
Fastest Buses from Prague to Venice by duration
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
Flixbus
06:4011h17:40
PragueVenice
Sat, Jun 15
Bus
Flixbus
06:4011h17:40
PragueVenice
Mon, Jun 17
Bus
Flixbus
06:4011h17:40
PragueVenice
Return Journeys for Buses from Venice to Prague
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines France
20:3013h 30m10:00
VenicePrague
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
07:4011h 30m19:10
VenicePrague
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
08:0011h 10m19:10
VenicePrague
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Prague
Venice
BusPrag, Busbhf. Florenc

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone