Buses from Prague to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
15:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc14h 45m 06:15Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni
$45
1One-way
$451One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
22:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc22h 0m 20:30Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni
$55
1One-way
$551One-way
carrier-logo
22:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc20h 30m 19:00Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni
$57
1One-way
$571One-way
carrier-logo
22:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc1d 22:30Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni
$57
1One-way
$571One-way
carrier-logo
22:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc18h 30m 17:00Paris, Gare Routière Galliéni
$57
1One-way
$571One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the cheapest or fastest trip for you by comparing buses with trains and flights

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$45Eurolines France
$46Transavia France
Sun
May 26
$45Eurolines France
$117Vueling
Mon
May 27
$41Eurolines France
$70Transavia France
Tue
May 28
$41Eurolines France
$58Transavia France
Wed
May 29
$52Eurolines France
$46Transavia France
Thu
May 30
$41Eurolines France
$46Transavia France
Fri
May 31
$45Eurolines France
$39Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$45Eurolines France
$143HOP!
Sun
Jun 2
$64Eurolines France
$344Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$41Eurolines France
$105Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$41Eurolines France
$52Transavia France
Wed
Jun 5
$45Eurolines France
$46Transavia France
Thu
Jun 6
$57Eurolines France
$58Transavia France
Fri
Jun 7
$46Eurolines Switzerland
$68Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$45Eurolines France
$58Transavia France
Sun
Jun 9
$41Eurolines France
$88Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Mon
Jun 10
$46Eurolines Switzerland
$175Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$41Eurolines France
$82Transavia France
Wed
Jun 12
$41Eurolines France
$52Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
$41Eurolines France
$46Transavia France
Fri
Jun 14
$41Eurolines France
$57Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Prague to Paris Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
17 hours 59 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $49
Buses depart from:Prague
Bus arrives in:Paris
Distance:882 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Eurolines France

Buses from Prague to Paris

Buses in Europe are an affordable way to travel between cities, with a number of companies offering both domestic and international routes. Traveling between these two European cities is relatively easy, with both direct and indirect routes available to passengers on a daily basis. Popular providers include Flixbus and Eurolines.

Prague to Paris buses: Not what you're looking for?

Return buses from Paris to Prague | Compare all modes of traveling from Prague to Paris | Or learn more about buses to Paris


Prague to Paris Bus Cost

Average prices for buses from Prague to Paris when you book in advance

Booking Period

Average Price

Same Day

€54

1 Day in Advance

€50

1 Week in Advance

€44

2 Weeks in Advance

€39

1 Month in Advance

€39

3 Months in Advance

€39

Prague to Paris Buses: General Information

While buses are slower than both flights and trains, they can be significantly cheaper even though they take at least 14 hours to arrive in Paris.

  • autobus All Prague to Paris buses are run by either FlixBus or Eurolines.
  • autobus Most buses depart from Praha ÚAN Florenc bus station and arrive at either Paris Porte d'Orléans, Gare Routière Galliéni, or Porte Maillot bus station.
  • autobus The Prague to Paris bus trip takes at least 14 hours and 5 minutes to arrive in Paris.
  • autobus Most travelers book their Prague to Paris bus ticket 1 day in advance of the travel date.




Based on Omio's travel data, as the table above clearly illustrates, ticket prices on Prague to Paris buses decrease the further they are booked in advance:

  • It is 7% cheaper to book a Prague to Paris bus ticket a day ahead of time as opposed to purchasing a ticket at the station.
  • It is 19% cheaper to book a Prague to Paris bus ticket 1 week in advance as opposed to the day you intend to travel.
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Prague to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Eurolines France
13:3014h 45m04:15
PragueParis
Tue, May 28
Bus
Eurolines France
13:3014h 45m04:15
PragueParis
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines France
13:3014h 45m04:15
PragueParis
Fastest Buses from Prague to Paris by duration
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
21:0014h 5m11:05
PragueParis
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
21:0014h 5m11:05
PragueParis
Mon, May 27
Bus
Eurolines France
13:3014h 45m04:15
PragueParis
Return Journeys for Buses from Paris to Prague
Mon, May 27
Bus
Eurolines France
16:0014h 30m06:30
ParisPrague
Tue, May 28
Bus
Eurolines France
16:0014h 30m06:30
ParisPrague
Wed, May 29
Bus
RegioJet
14:3013h 55m04:25
ParisPrague
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Prague
Paris
BusPrag, Busbhf. Florenc

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone