Buses from Naples to Venice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
23:15Napoli, Napoli Centrale10h 5m 09:20Mestre, Stazione
$27
1One-way
$271One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
22:35Naples10h 45m 09:20Mestre, Stazione
$27
1One-way
$271One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Napoli, Napoli Centrale9h 55m 16:55Venezia, Mestre Autostazione
$33
1One-way
$331One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Napoli, Napoli Centrale10h 15m 17:15Venice
$33
1One-way
$331One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:00Napoli, Napoli Centrale9h 45m 05:45Venice
$33
1One-way
$331One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus, Bus Center

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$88Intercity
$47Bus Center
Find prices
Tue
May 28
$77Intercity Notte
$27Flixbus
$120Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$72Intercity
$33Bus Center
$69easyJet
Thu
May 30
$77Intercity Notte
$27Flixbus
$27Ryanair
Fri
May 31
$77Intercity Notte
$33Bus Center
$34Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$61Intercity
$33Bus Center
$41Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
$77Intercity Notte
$38Bus Center
$59Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$67Italo
$27Flixbus
$71Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$56Italo
$33Bus Center
$71Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$53Intercity Notte
$27Flixbus
$34Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$50Intercity Notte
$27Flixbus
$17Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
$64Intercity
$27Flixbus
$19Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$58Intercity
$27Flixbus
$19Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
$70Frecciarossa
$33Bus Center
$34Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$61Intercity
$27Flixbus
$62easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$53Intercity Notte
$27Flixbus
$39Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
$39Intercity
$27Flixbus
$31Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$50Intercity
$33Bus Center
$17Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$62Intercity
$33Flixbus
$41Ryanair
Sat
Jun 15
$37Intercity
$35Flixbus
$34Ryanair
Sun
Jun 16
$60Intercity
$35Flixbus
$34Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Naples to Venice Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
11 hours 46 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $29
Buses depart from:Naples
Bus arrives in:Venice
Distance:535 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Bus Center
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Naples to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Bus Center
05:009h 55m14:55
NaplesVenice
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Bus Center
18:009h 25m03:25
NaplesVenice
Fastest Buses from Naples to Venice by duration
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Bus Center
18:009h 25m03:25
NaplesVenice
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Bus Center
18:009h 25m03:25
NaplesVenice
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Bus Center
18:009h 25m03:25
NaplesVenice
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Venice
BusVenezia

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone