Buses from Munich to Venice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:30München, ZOB8h 40m 20:10Mestre, Stazione
$35
1One-way
$351One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:30München, ZOB9h 0m 20:30Venezia, Tronchetto
$35
1One-way
$351One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
02:40München, ZOB7h 35m 10:15Mestre, Stazione
$35
1One-way
$351One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
02:40München, ZOB7h 55m 10:35Venezia, Tronchetto
$35
1One-way
$351One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
00:30München, ZOB7h 15m 07:45Mestre, Stazione
$35
1One-way
$351One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$36Flixbus
$183Air France
Tue
May 28
$34Trenitalia
$35Flixbus
$279eagle atlantic airlines
Wed
May 29
$116Deutsche Bahn
$43Flixbus
$306Air Dolomiti
Thu
May 30
$34Trenitalia
$41Flixbus
$105Germanwings
Fri
May 31
$34Trenitalia
$37Flixbus
$116eagle atlantic airlines
Sat
Jun 1
$34Trenitalia
$35Flixbus
$93eagle atlantic airlines
Sun
Jun 2
$34Trenitalia
$42Flixbus
$178Air Dolomiti
Mon
Jun 3
$34Trenitalia
$30Flixbus
$183Alitalia
Tue
Jun 4
$34Trenitalia
Find prices
$81eagle atlantic airlines
Wed
Jun 5
$34Trenitalia
$30Flixbus
$81Eurowings
Thu
Jun 6
$34Trenitalia
Find prices
$210eagle atlantic airlines
Fri
Jun 7
$34Trenitalia
$40Flixbus
$244eagle atlantic airlines
Sat
Jun 8
$34Trenitalia
$42Flixbus
$200Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$34Trenitalia
$42Flixbus
$193Air France
Mon
Jun 10
$34Trenitalia
$35Flixbus
$116eagle atlantic airlines
Tue
Jun 11
$34Trenitalia
$30Flixbus
$111Air France
Wed
Jun 12
$34Trenitalia
$30Flixbus
$81Germanwings
Thu
Jun 13
$34Trenitalia
$35Flixbus
$81Germanwings
Fri
Jun 14
$34Trenitalia
$35Flixbus
$128eagle atlantic airlines
Sat
Jun 15
$34Trenitalia
$42Flixbus
$118Air France
Sun
Jun 16
$34Trenitalia
$35Flixbus
$151eagle atlantic airlines

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Munich to Venice Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
9 hours 37 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $35
Buses depart from:Munich
Bus arrives in:Venice
Distance:305 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Munich to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
09:109h 20m18:30
MunichVenice
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
21:158h 15m05:30
MunichVenice
Fastest Buses from Munich to Venice by duration
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
Flixbus
00:407h 35m08:15
MunichVenice
Sat, Jun 8
Bus
Flixbus
21:157h 55m05:10
MunichVenice
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Flixbus
21:157h 55m05:10
MunichVenice
Return Journeys for Buses from Venice to Munich
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
10:508h 25m19:15
VeniceMunich
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
05:509h 50m15:40
VeniceMunich
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
05:509h 50m15:40
VeniceMunich
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Munich
Venice
BusMünchen ZOB Hackerbrücke

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone