Buses from Pisa to Rome

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:50Pisa, Autostazione Via Pietrasantina5h 40m 16:30Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$10
1One-way
$101One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Pisa, Autostazione Via Pietrasantina7h 50m 22:50Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
carrier-logo
10:50Pisa, Autostazione Via Pietrasantina6h 45m 17:35Rome
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
carrier-logo
10:50Pisa, Autostazione Via Pietrasantina6h 29m 17:19Rome
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
carrier-logo
20:00Pisa, Autostazione Via Pietrasantina6h 35m 02:35Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$19
1One-way
$191One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$28Regionale Veloce
$16Flixbus
$187Alitalia Cityliner
Tue
May 28
$28Regionale Veloce
$10Flixbus
$282albawings
Wed
May 29
$28Regionale Veloce
$10Flixbus
$185Alitalia Cityliner
Thu
May 30
$28Regionale Veloce
$10Flixbus
$155Alitalia Cityliner
Fri
May 31
$28Regionale Veloce
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Sat
Jun 1
$23Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$110Alitalia Cityliner
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Mon
Jun 3
$23Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Tue
Jun 4
$23Intercity
$10Flixbus
$110Alitalia Cityliner
Wed
Jun 5
$23Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$110Alitalia Cityliner
Thu
Jun 6
$20Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Fri
Jun 7
$25Intercity
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Sat
Jun 8
$20Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$110Alitalia Cityliner
Sun
Jun 9
$20Frecciabianca
$11Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Mon
Jun 10
$23Frecciabianca
$11Flixbus
Find prices
Tue
Jun 11
$20Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$110Alitalia Cityliner
Wed
Jun 12
$20Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$110Alitalia Cityliner
Thu
Jun 13
$20Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Fri
Jun 14
$13Intercity
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner
Sat
Jun 15
$20Frecciabianca
$10Flixbus
$154Alitalia Cityliner
Sun
Jun 16
$15Intercity
$10Flixbus
$111Alitalia Cityliner

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Pisa to Rome Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
6 hours 57 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $13
Buses depart from:Pisa
Bus arrives in:Rome
Distance:265 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Marino Autolinee
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Pisa to Rome

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
07:355h 10m12:45
PisaRome
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
08:505h 40m14:30
PisaRome
Fastest Buses from Pisa to Rome by duration
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Flixbus
17:404h 45m22:25
PisaRome
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Flixbus
17:104h 45m21:55
PisaRome
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
07:355h 10m12:45
PisaRome
Return Journeys for Buses from Rome to Pisa
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
05:555h 40m11:35
RomePisa
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
05:555h 40m11:35
RomePisa
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
05:105h 10m10:20
RomePisa

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone