Buses from Bologna to Rome

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
14:45Bologna, P.za XX Settembre4h 30m 19:15Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$16
1One-way
$161One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Bologna, P.za XX Settembre5h 30m 20:30Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$16
1One-way
$161One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
04:30Bologna, Autostazione4h 40m 09:10Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$16
1One-way
$161One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
00:45Bologna, P.za XX Settembre4h 30m 05:15Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
carrier-logo
04:00Bologna4h 30m 08:30Rome
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$34Regionale Veloce
$16Bus Center
Find prices
Tue
May 28
$34Regionale Veloce
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Wed
May 29
$34Regionale Veloce
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Thu
May 30
$34Regionale Veloce
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Fri
May 31
$34Regionale Veloce
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Sat
Jun 1
$28Italo
$16Flixbus
Find prices
Sun
Jun 2
$32Italo
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Mon
Jun 3
$28Italo
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Tue
Jun 4
$27Intercity Notte
$12Flixbus
Find prices
Wed
Jun 5
$22Italo
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Thu
Jun 6
$27Intercity Notte
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Fri
Jun 7
$34Regionale Veloce
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Sat
Jun 8
$22Italo
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Sun
Jun 9
$13Intercity Notte
$16Flixbus
$189hahn air systems
Mon
Jun 10
$22Italo
$16Flixbus
$116Alitalia Cityliner
Tue
Jun 11
$13Intercity Notte
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Wed
Jun 12
$22Italo
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Thu
Jun 13
$13Intercity Notte
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Fri
Jun 14
$27Intercity Notte
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia
Sat
Jun 15
$26Intercity
$16Flixbus
$74Alitalia
Sun
Jun 16
$23Intercity Notte
$16Flixbus
$75Alitalia

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Bologna to Rome Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 18 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $15
Buses depart from:Bologna
Bus arrives in:Rome
Distance:304 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Bus Center
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Bologna to Rome

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
02:304h 40m07:10
BolognaRome
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
07:455h 35m13:20
BolognaRome
Fastest Buses from Bologna to Rome by duration
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
02:304h 40m07:10
BolognaRome
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Flixbus
02:304h 40m07:10
BolognaRome
Wed, Jun 19
Bus
Flixbus
02:304h 40m07:10
BolognaRome
Return Journeys for Buses from Rome to Bologna
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
08:105h 5m13:15
RomeBologna
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
07:155h12:15
RomeBologna
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
10:005h15:00
RomeBologna
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Bologna
BusP.za XX Settembre

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone