Buses from Berlin to Rome

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:00Berlin, ZOB22h 5m 06:05Rome
$78
1One-way
$781One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:20Berlin, ZOB20h 5m 09:25Roma, Autostazione Tiburtina
$85
1One-way
$851One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus and Eurolines

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$186ÖBB | ICE
Find prices
$126Ryanair
Tue
May 28
$186ÖBB | ICE
$78Flixbus
$140Germanwings
Wed
May 29
Find prices
$106Flixbus
$104Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$197ÖBB | ICE
$72Flixbus
$150Ryanair
Fri
May 31
$186ÖBB | ICE
$65Flixbus
$132easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$186ÖBB | ICE
$69Flixbus
$72easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$197ÖBB | ICE
$94Flixbus
$78easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$162ÖBB | ICE
$69Flixbus
$43Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$162ÖBB | ICE
$54Flixbus
$46Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$162ÖBB | ICE
$62Flixbus
$36Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$186ÖBB | ICE
$69Flixbus
$87Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
Find prices
$102Flixbus
$126Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$209ÖBB | ICE
$76Flixbus
$117Iberia Express
Sun
Jun 9
$209ÖBB | ICE
$72Flixbus
$104Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$186ÖBB | ICE
$72Flixbus
$72Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
$304ÖBB | ICE
$61Flixbus
$51Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
$293ÖBB | ICE
$69Flixbus
$32Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$186ÖBB | ICE
$70Flixbus
$61Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$197ÖBB | ICE
$71Flixbus
$93Germanwings
Sat
Jun 15
$197ÖBB | ICE
$54Flixbus
$72Ryanair
Sun
Jun 16
$186ÖBB | ICE
$66Flixbus
$87Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Berlin to Rome Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
22 hours
Coach Ticket Price: $69
Buses depart from:Berlin
Bus arrives in:Rome
Distance:1184 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Berlin to Rome

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
19:0022h 45m17:45
BerlinRome
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
07:2020h 45m04:05
BerlinRome
Fastest Buses from Berlin to Rome by duration
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
Flixbus
11:2020h 5m07:25
BerlinRome
Thu, Jun 13
Bus
Flixbus
11:2020h 10m07:30
BerlinRome
Fri, Jun 21
Bus
Flixbus
11:2020h 10m07:30
BerlinRome
Return Journeys for Buses from Rome to Berlin
Wed, May 29
Bus
RegioJet
11:151d 1h 30m12:45
RomeBerlin
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
21:2022h 25m19:45
RomeBerlin
Fri, May 31
Bus
RegioJet
11:151d 1h 30m12:45
RomeBerlin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone