Buses from Bologna to Florence

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:30Bologna1h 20m 19:50Florence
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:40Bologna1h 20m 14:00Florence
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
14:00Bologna1h 20m 15:20Florence
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:10Bologna1h 20m 21:30Florence
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:20Bologna1h 30m 18:50Florence
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
May 27
$11Regionale
$14Flixbus
Tue
May 28
$10Regionale
$12Flixbus
Wed
May 29
$10Regionale
$10Flixbus
Thu
May 30
$23Italo
$12Autolinee Federico
Fri
May 31
$11Regionale
$12Autolinee Federico
Sat
Jun 1
$11Regionale
$12Flixbus
Sun
Jun 2
$11Regionale
$10Flixbus
Mon
Jun 3
$10Regionale
Find prices
Tue
Jun 4
$10Regionale
$12Flixbus
Wed
Jun 5
$10Regionale
$12Flixbus
Thu
Jun 6
$10Regionale
$12Autolinee Federico
Fri
Jun 7
$11Regionale
$12Autolinee Federico
Sat
Jun 8
$11Regionale
$10Flixbus
Sun
Jun 9
$11Regionale
$12Autolinee Federico
Mon
Jun 10
$10Regionale
$12Flixbus
Tue
Jun 11
$10Regionale
$9Flixbus
Wed
Jun 12
$11Regionale
$12Flixbus
Thu
Jun 13
$10Regionale
$10Flixbus
Fri
Jun 14
$10Regionale
Find prices
Sat
Jun 15
$11Regionale
$10Flixbus
Sun
Jun 16
$23Italo
$12Autolinee Federico

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Bologna to Florence Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
2 hours 44 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $11
Buses depart from:Bologna
Bus arrives in:Florence
Distance:81 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Regionale, Sellitto, Autolinee Federico
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Bologna to Florence

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Autolinee Federico
16:301h 30m18:00
BolognaFlorence
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
21:591h 41m23:40
BolognaFlorence
Fastest Buses from Bologna to Florence by duration
Sat, Jun 22
Bus
Sellitto
02:001h 15m03:15
BolognaFlorence
Thu, May 30
Bus
Autolinee Federico
16:301h 30m18:00
BolognaFlorence
Fri, May 31
Bus
Autolinee Federico
16:301h 30m18:00
BolognaFlorence
Return Journeys for Buses from Florence to Bologna
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
02:551h 40m04:35
FlorenceBologna
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
21:151h 44m22:59
FlorenceBologna
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
21:151h 44m22:59
FlorenceBologna
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Bologna
Florence
BusP.za XX Settembre

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone