Buses from Sevilla to Málaga

Tue, May 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:15Sevilla4h 0m 11:15Malaga, Estación de Autobuses
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Sevilla2h 45m 17:45Malaga, Estación de Autobuses
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Sevilla2h 45m 20:45Malaga, Estación de Autobuses
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Sevilla3h 5m 21:05Málaga, Clínicas Muelle Heredia
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:30Sevilla2h 45m 13:15Malaga, Estación de Autobuses
$28
1One-way
$281One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$144Air Europa
Wed
May 22
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$91Iberia Express
Thu
May 23
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$133Air Europa
Fri
May 24
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$100Air Europa
Sat
May 25
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$86Air Europa
Sun
May 26
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$251Iberia
Mon
May 27
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$86Air Europa
Tue
May 28
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$86Air Europa
Wed
May 29
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$86Air Europa
Thu
May 30
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$86Air Europa
Fri
May 31
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$184Air Europa
Sat
Jun 1
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$253Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$29Renfe
$22Alsa
$229Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 3
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
$100Air Europa
Tue
Jun 4
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
$86Air Europa
Wed
Jun 5
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
Find prices
Thu
Jun 6
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
$112Air Europa
Fri
Jun 7
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
$128Air Europa
Sat
Jun 8
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
$91Iberia Express
Sun
Jun 9
$54Renfe
$22Alsa
$104Air Europa
bus

Journey Summary

Sevilla to Málaga Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours
Coach Ticket Price: $22
Buses depart from:Sevilla
Bus arrives in:Málaga
Distance:156 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa

Buses from Seville to Malaga: Journey Details

Buses from Seville to Malaga, operated by Alsa, depart eight times a day, starting at 9:00 a.m. and running until 08:00 p.m. The journey time is around 3 hours. All journeys are direct but some make brief stops en-route. Three buses a day are non-stop and are slightly more expensive.

Return journeys on buses from Malaga to Seville are also available.

Taking the Bus from Seville

Buses from Seville to Malaga set off from the bus station in the Plaza de Armas in Seville's Old Town. It is within walking distance of Seville's historic attractions and the old bridge across the River Guadalquivir. Local buses run from Plaza de Armas to the city and suburbs, the Andalucian region and across the border into Portugal. There is a limited night bus service in the city and taxis are located at the bus station.

Getting into Malaga by Bus

Malaga, famous for being the birthplace of Picasso, is a cosmopolitan city with plenty for all ages to explore. As well as the Picasso Museum visitors can enjoy over 30 other museums, fascinating historic buildings, wonderful seafood, sandy beaches and a newly rejuvenated dockside area.

Buses from Seville to Malaga arrive at Malaga Bus Station, which is conveniently located next to the Maria Zambrano Railway Station, within a 15-minute walk of the historic city center. As well as regional buses, local buses run through the city center and along the coast to the airport, Torremolinos and Fuengirola. The main providers of local bus services, which run throughout the night, are Alsa and Portillo. Taxi ranks are located at the bus station.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Sevilla to Málaga

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
06:002h 30m08:30
SevillaMálaga
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
06:003h09:00
SevillaMálaga
Fastest Buses from Sevilla to Málaga by duration
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
06:002h 30m08:30
SevillaMálaga
Thu, Jun 27
Bus
Alsa
06:002h 30m08:30
SevillaMálaga
Wed, May 22
Bus
Alsa
13:002h 45m15:45
SevillaMálaga
Return Journeys for Buses from Málaga to Sevilla
Wed, May 22
Bus
Alsa
16:003h 35m19:35
MálagaSevilla
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
16:003h 35m19:35
MálagaSevilla
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
16:003h 35m19:35
MálagaSevilla
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Sevilla
Málaga
BusSevilla

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone