Trains from Sevilla to Toledo

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Sevilla
to Toledo

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$80

Average

$99

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Sevilla to Toledo will cost around $ 99 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 80.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:40Sevilla-Santa Justa5h 43m 18:23Toledo
1 change
$801One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
13:40Sevilla-Santa Justa4h 43m 18:23Toledo
1 change
$801One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:40Sevilla-Santa Justa4h 43m 17:23Toledo
1 change
$801One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
13:40Sevilla-Santa Justa3h 43m 17:23Toledo
1 change
$801One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
13:40Sevilla-Santa Justa5h 43m 19:23Toledo
1 change
$801One-way

Train Times

Sevilla to Toledo

Showing trains for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
07:15Sevilla-Santa Justa4h3811:53Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:15Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3710:52Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:15Sevilla-Santa Justa5h3812:53Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:40Sevilla-Santa Justa5h1312:53Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:40Sevilla-Santa Justa4h1311:53Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:45Sevilla-Santa Justa5h3814:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:45Sevilla-Santa Justa4h812:53Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:40Sevilla-Santa Justa4h4314:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:40Sevilla-Santa Justa5h4315:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3814:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:45Sevilla-Santa Justa4h3815:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:45Sevilla-Santa Justa5h3817:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3815:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:18Sevilla-Santa Justa5h517:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:18Sevilla-Santa Justa6h518:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:40Sevilla-Santa Justa5h4318:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:40Sevilla-Santa Justa4h4317:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:40Sevilla-Santa Justa4h4318:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:40Sevilla-Santa Justa3h4317:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:40Sevilla-Santa Justa5h4319:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3818:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:45Sevilla-Santa Justa5h3820:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:45Sevilla-Santa Justa4h3819:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3819:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:45Sevilla-Santa Justa4h3820:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:15Sevilla-Santa Justa4h820:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:15Sevilla-Santa Justa6h822:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:45Sevilla-Santa Justa5h3822:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3820:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:45Sevilla-Santa Justa4h3822:23Toledo
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h3822:23Toledo
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Flight
Tue
Jul 16
$43Air Europa
Wed
Jul 17
$43Air Europa
Thu
Jul 18
$43Air Europa
Fri
Jul 19
$43Air Europa
Sat
Jul 20
$43Air Europa
Sun
Jul 21
$57Air Europa
Mon
Jul 22
$43Air Europa
Tue
Jul 23
$43Air Europa
Wed
Jul 24
$21Air Europa
Thu
Jul 25
$21Air Europa
Fri
Jul 26
$43Air Europa
Sat
Jul 27
$21Air Europa
Sun
Jul 28
$85Air Europa
Mon
Jul 29
$43Air Europa
Tue
Jul 30
$21Air Europa
Wed
Jul 31
$43Air Europa
Thu
Aug 1
$57Air Europa
Fri
Aug 2
$43Air Europa
Sat
Aug 3
$57Air Europa
Sun
Aug 4
$99Air Europa

The fastest trains

from Sevilla
to Toledo

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

3h 37m

Average

4h 44m

Trains per day

31

Distance

323 km

It's difficult to get from Sevilla to Toledo without changing at least 1 times.

Fastest
carrier-logo
07:15Sevilla-Santa Justa3h 37m 10:52Toledo
1 change
$1071One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
15:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h 38m 19:23Toledo
1 change
$1071One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
10:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h 38m 14:23Toledo
1 change
$881One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
14:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h 38m 18:23Toledo
1 change
$1071One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
16:45Sevilla-Santa Justa3h 38m 20:23Toledo
1 change
$1071One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa
train

Journey Summary

Sevilla to Toledo Train Information

Trains depart from:Sevilla
Trains arrive in:Toledo
Distance:323 km
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Sevilla
Toledo
TrainSevilla-Santa Justa

Amenities

Refreshments

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone