Trains from Naples to Paris

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Naples
to Paris

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$211

Average

$229

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Naples to Paris will cost around $ 229 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 211.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
10:31Naples Centrale23h 6m 09:37Paris Gare de Lyon
2 changes
$2111One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
18:13Naples15h 24m 09:37Paris Gare de Lyon
1 change
$2391One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
18:40Naples Centrale14h 57m 09:37Paris Gare de Lyon
1 change
$2391One-way

Train Times

Naples to Paris

Showing trains for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
10:31Naples Centrale23h609:37Paris Gare de Lyon
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:13Naples15h2409:37Paris Gare de Lyon
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:40Naples Centrale14h5709:37Paris Gare de Lyon
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
Jul 16
$211Thello
$106Flixbus
$121easyJet
Wed
Jul 17
$230Thello
$95Flixbus
$84easyJet
Thu
Jul 18
$230Thello
$103Flixbus
$76easyJet
Fri
Jul 19
$230Thello
$89Flixbus
$92easyJet
Sat
Jul 20
$239Frecciarossa
$90Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Sun
Jul 21
$239Frecciarossa
$96Flixbus
$168easyJet
Mon
Jul 22
$211Thello
$91Flixbus
$92easyJet
Tue
Jul 23
$211Thello
$84Flixbus
$76easyJet
Wed
Jul 24
$239Frecciarossa
$78Flixbus
$80easyJet
Thu
Jul 25
$211Thello
$91Flixbus
$69easyJet
Fri
Jul 26
$230Thello
$100Flixbus
$87easyJet
Sat
Jul 27
$239Frecciarossa
$78Flixbus
$106easyJet
Sun
Jul 28
$230Thello
$103Flixbus
$145easyJet
Mon
Jul 29
$211Thello
$79Flixbus
$113easyJet
Tue
Jul 30
$239Frecciarossa
$95Flixbus
$121Alitalia Cityliner
Wed
Jul 31
$230Thello
$87Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Thu
Aug 1
$211Thello
$95Flixbus
$106Germanwings
Fri
Aug 2
$230Thello
$102Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Sat
Aug 3
Find prices
$103Flixbus
$126easyJet
Sun
Aug 4
$239Frecciarossa
$113Flixbus
$109Alitalia

The fastest trains

from Naples
to Paris

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

14h 57m

Average

17h 49m

Trains per day

3

Distance

1292 km

It's difficult to get from Naples to Paris without changing at least 1 times.

Fastest
carrier-logo
18:40Naples Centrale14h 57m 09:37Paris Gare de Lyon
1 change
$2391One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
18:13Naples15h 24m 09:37Paris Gare de Lyon
1 change
$2391One-way
carrier-logo
10:31Naples Centrale23h 6m 09:37Paris Gare de Lyon
2 changes
$2111One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa
train

Journey Summary

Naples to Paris Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
21 hours 29 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $200
Trains depart from:Naples
Trains arrive in:Paris
Distance:1292 km
TrainTrain Companies:Frecciarossa, Thello
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Naples to Paris

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Thello
08:3123h 6m07:37
NaplesParis
Sat, Jul 20
Train
Frecciarossa
16:0015h 37m07:37
NaplesParis
Fastest Trains from Naples to Paris
Sun, Aug 4
Train
Frecciarossa
16:4014h 57m07:37
NaplesParis
Mon, Aug 12
Train
Frecciarossa
16:4014h 57m07:37
NaplesParis
Wed, Aug 14
Train
Frecciarossa
16:4014h 57m07:37
NaplesParis
Return Train Tickets for Paris to Naples
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Thello
17:1520h 14m13:29
ParisNaples
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Frecciarossa
17:1515h 53m09:08
ParisNaples
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Frecciarossa
17:1515h 53m09:08
ParisNaples
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Naples
Paris
TrainNapoli Centrale

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone