Trains from Naples to Verona

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest trains

from Naples
to Verona

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$100

Average

$108

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Naples to Verona will cost around $ 108 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 100.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
14:55Naples Centrale4h 28m 19:23Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
$1001One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
17:50Naples Centrale4h 33m 22:23Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
$1001One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
06:15Naples Centrale6h 32m 12:47Verona Porta Nuova
1 change
$1071One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
07:50Naples Centrale4h 57m 12:47Verona Porta Nuova
1 change
$1071One-way
2nd Cheapest
carrier-logo
11:25Naples Centrale5h 20m 16:45Verona Porta Nuova
1 change
$1071One-way

Train Times

Naples to Verona

Showing trains for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
06:15Naples Centrale6h3212:47Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:55Naples Centrale5h5212:47Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:20Naples Centrale5h2712:47Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:50Naples Centrale4h5712:47Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:25Naples Centrale7h2016:45Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:45Naples Centrale7h016:45Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:25Naples Centrale5h2016:45Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:55Naples Centrale4h2819:23Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:50Naples Centrale4h3322:23Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
Jul 15
Find prices
$39Flixbus
Find prices
Tue
Jul 16
$100Italo
$50Flixbus
$185Alitalia
Wed
Jul 17
$75Intercity Notte
$33Flixbus
$156Alitalia
Thu
Jul 18
$72Intercity Notte
$33Flixbus
$139Alitalia
Fri
Jul 19
$68Italo
$33Flixbus
$186Alitalia
Sat
Jul 20
$57Italo
$33Flixbus
$215Alitalia
Sun
Jul 21
$68Italo
$33Flixbus
$216Alitalia
Mon
Jul 22
$68Italo
$33Flixbus
$216Alitalia
Tue
Jul 23
$51Intercity
$28Flixbus
$185Alitalia
Wed
Jul 24
$32Intercity Notte
$33Flixbus
$156Alitalia
Thu
Jul 25
$57Italo
$26Flixbus
$186Alitalia
Fri
Jul 26
$57Italo
$33Flixbus
$492Transavia Airlines
Sat
Jul 27
$57Italo
$33Flixbus
$215Alitalia Cityliner
Sun
Jul 28
$57Italo
$33Flixbus
$210Alitalia
Mon
Jul 29
$51Intercity
$31Flixbus
$186Alitalia
Tue
Jul 30
$29Intercity
$33Flixbus
$185Alitalia
Wed
Jul 31
$29Intercity
$28Flixbus
$185Alitalia
Thu
Aug 1
$42Italo
$33Flixbus
$157Alitalia
Fri
Aug 2
$47Italo
$33Flixbus
$186Alitalia
Sat
Aug 3
$45Italo
$33Flixbus
$151Iberia Express
Sun
Aug 4
$47Italo
$33Flixbus
$186Alitalia

The fastest trains

from Naples
to Verona

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

4h 28m

Average

5h 43m

Trains per day

9

Distance

576 km

Of the 9 train that leave Naples for Verona every day 2 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct train cover the 576 km distance in an average of 5h 43m but if you time it right, some train will get you there in just 4h 28m .

The slowest train will take 7h 20m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
14:55Naples Centrale4h 28m 19:23Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
$1001One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
17:50Naples Centrale4h 33m 22:23Verona Porta Nuova
0 changes
$1001One-way
carrier-logo
07:50Naples Centrale4h 57m 12:47Verona Porta Nuova
1 change
$1071One-way
carrier-logo
11:25Naples Centrale5h 20m 16:45Verona Porta Nuova
1 change
$1071One-way
carrier-logo
07:20Naples Centrale5h 27m 12:47Verona Porta Nuova
1 change
$1121One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa
train

Journey Summary

Naples to Verona Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
7 hours 51 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $49
Trains depart from:Naples
Trains arrive in:Verona
Distance:576 km
TrainTrain Companies:Intercity, Italo, Frecciargento, Intercity Notte
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Naples to Verona

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Italo
03:504h 34m08:24
NaplesVerona
Sat, Jul 20
Train
Italo
15:504h 33m20:23
NaplesVerona
Fastest Trains from Naples to Verona
Thu, Aug 1
Train
Italo
12:554h 28m17:23
NaplesVerona
Fri, Aug 2
Train
Italo
12:554h 28m17:23
NaplesVerona
Tue, Aug 13
Train
Italo
12:554h 28m17:23
NaplesVerona
Return Train Tickets for Verona to Naples
Wed, Jul 17
Train
Italo
16:174h 36m20:53
VeronaNaples
Thu, Jul 18
Train
Italo
16:174h 36m20:53
VeronaNaples
Fri, Jul 19
Train
Italo
12:174h 38m16:55
VeronaNaples
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Naples
Verona
TrainNapoli Centrale

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone