Trains from Naples to Bologna

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Naples
to Bologna

Cheapest

$47

Average

$100

Showing times and prices for May 27

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Naples to Bologna will cost around $ 100 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 47.

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:25Naples Centrale10h 10m 23:35Bologna S. Ruffillo
$47
1One-way
$471One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:20Naples Centrale11h 6m 17:26Bologna Centrale
$50
1One-way
$501One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:20Naples Centrale13h 6m 21:26Bologna Centrale
$50
1One-way
$501One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:20Naples Centrale11h 1m 23:21Bologna Centrale
$50
1One-way
$501One-way
carrier-logo
04:21Naples Centrale7h 17m 11:38Bologna Centrale
$62
1One-way
$621One-way

Train Times

Naples to Bologna

Showing trains for tomorrow, Mon, May 27
carrier-logo
04:21Naples Centrale7h1711:38Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:10Naples Centrale3h1508:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:50Naples3h3009:20Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:50Naples Centrale3h4009:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:15Naples Centrale3h4510:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:20Naples Centrale11h617:26Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:39Naples Centrale3h4610:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:55Naples Centrale3h3510:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:00Naples Centrale3h3510:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:08Naples Centrale3h3410:42Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:20Naples Centrale3h4011:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:30Naples Centrale3h3511:05Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:31Naples Centrale7h1214:43Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:50Naples Centrale3h4011:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:00Naples Centrale3h3511:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:05Naples Centrale3h1511:20Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:10Naples Centrale3h1511:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:20Naples Centrale13h621:26Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:25Naples Centrale3h3512:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:30Naples Centrale3h3512:05Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:00Naples Centrale3h3512:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:15Naples Centrale3h3512:50Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:25Naples Centrale3h3513:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:30Naples Centrale3h3513:05Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:45Naples Centrale3h4513:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:00Naples Centrale3h3513:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:05Naples Centrale3h2013:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:31Naples Centrale6h1016:41Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:00Naples Centrale3h3514:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:25Naples Centrale3h3515:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:00Naples Centrale3h3515:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:05Naples Centrale3h2015:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:20Naples Centrale11h123:21Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:23Naples Centrale3h3716:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:30Naples Centrale3h3516:05Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:31Naples Centrale7h1719:48Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:57Naples Centrale3h3816:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:23Naples Centrale3h3717:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:25Naples Centrale10h1023:35Bologna S. Ruffillo
0 changes
carrier-logo
13:55Naples Centrale3h3517:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:00Naples Centrale3h3517:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:05Naples Centrale3h1517:20Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:10Naples Centrale3h1517:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:20Naples Centrale3h4018:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:31Naples Centrale6h720:38Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:55Naples Centrale3h3518:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:00Naples Centrale3h3518:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:05Naples Centrale3h2018:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
15:25Naples Centrale3h1718:42Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:00Naples Centrale3h3519:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:05Naples Centrale3h2019:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:25Naples Centrale3h3520:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:30Naples Centrale3h3520:05Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:40Naples Centrale3h1519:55Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:00Naples Centrale3h3520:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:10Naples Centrale3h1520:25Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:25Naples Centrale3h3521:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:48Naples Centrale3h4221:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:58Naples Centrale3h3721:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:11Naples3h2421:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
18:25Naples Centrale3h3522:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:00Naples Centrale3h3522:35Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:18Naples Centrale3h4223:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:19Naples3h3622:55Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:30Naples Centrale3h2522:55Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:31Naples Centrale8h2905:00Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
21:31Naples Centrale9h3907:10Bologna Centrale
0 changes
carrier-logo
21:46Naples Centrale8h4406:30Bologna Centrale
0 changes

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$47Regionale Veloce
$27Bus Center
$175Alitalia
Tue
May 28
$47Regionale Veloce
$26Bus Center
$1750Air Moldova
Wed
May 29
$47Regionale Veloce
$26Bus Center
$125Alitalia
Thu
May 30
$47Intercity
$26Bus Center
Find prices
Fri
May 31
$47Regionale Veloce
$26Bus Center
$105Alitalia
Sat
Jun 1
$31Intercity Notte
$23Flixbus
$108Alitalia
Sun
Jun 2
$31Intercity Notte
$27Flixbus
Find prices
Mon
Jun 3
$47Regionale Veloce
$27Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Tue
Jun 4
$32Intercity Notte
$23Flixbus
$108Alitalia
Wed
Jun 5
$14Intercity Notte
$26Bus Center
$108Alitalia
Thu
Jun 6
$33Italo
$23Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Fri
Jun 7
$42Italo
$23Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Sat
Jun 8
$32Intercity Notte
$23Flixbus
$126Alitalia
Sun
Jun 9
$28Regionale Veloce
$23Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Mon
Jun 10
$47Intercity
$23Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Tue
Jun 11
$35Intercity
$21Flixbus
$108Alitalia
Wed
Jun 12
$32Intercity Notte
$23Flixbus
$108Alitalia
Thu
Jun 13
$35Intercity Notte
$24Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Fri
Jun 14
$42Frecciarossa
$25Flixbus
$109Alitalia
Sat
Jun 15
$32Intercity Notte
$23Flixbus
$108Alitalia

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

The fastest trains

from Naples
to Bologna

Fastest Journey

3h 15m

Average

4h 28m

train per day

68

Distance

471 km

Showing times and prices for May 27

Of the 68 trains that leave Naples for Bologna every day 55 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct trains cover the 471 km distance in an average of 4h 28m but if you time it right, some trains will get you there in just 3h 15m .

The slowest trains will take 13h 6m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

fastest
carrier-logo
14:10Naples Centrale3h 15m 17:25Bologna Centrale
$96
1One-way
$961One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
17:10Naples Centrale3h 15m 20:25Bologna Centrale
$96
1One-way
$961One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
08:05Naples Centrale3h 15m 11:20Bologna Centrale
$126
1One-way
$1261One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
16:40Naples Centrale3h 15m 19:55Bologna Centrale
$115
1One-way
$1151One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
14:05Naples Centrale3h 15m 17:20Bologna Centrale
$96
1One-way
$961One-way
train

Journey Summary

Naples to Bologna Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
6 hours 11 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $32
Trains depart from:Naples
Trains arrive in:Bologna
Distance:471 km
TrainTrain Companies:Intercity, Italo, Intercity Notte, Regionale Veloce, Frecciarossa
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Naples to Bologna

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Train
Regionale Veloce
03:1010h 10m13:20
NaplesBologna
Sat, Jun 1
Train
Intercity Notte
02:217h 17m09:38
NaplesBologna
Fastest Trains from Naples to Bologna
Fri, Jun 14
Train
Frecciarossa
06:103h 15m09:25
NaplesBologna
Fri, Jun 7
Train
Italo
03:503h 40m07:30
NaplesBologna
Thu, Jun 6
Train
Italo
04:153h 45m08:00
NaplesBologna
Return Train Tickets for Bologna to Naples
Tue, May 28
Train
Regionale Veloce
08:3210h 8m18:40
BolognaNaples
Wed, May 29
Train
Regionale Veloce
08:3210h 8m18:40
BolognaNaples
Thu, May 30
Train
Regionale Veloce
08:3210h 8m18:40
BolognaNaples
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Naples
Bologna
TrainNapoli Centrale

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone