Flights from Venice to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:20Venice Marco Polo Airport6h 0m 19:20Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$82
1One-way
$821One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:55Venice Marco Polo Airport1h 50m 23:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$128
1One-way
$1281One-way
carrier-logo
10:45Venezia Treviso1h 50m 12:35Paris Beauvais Tille Airport
$130
1One-way
$1301One-way
carrier-logo
07:00Venice Marco Polo Airport9h 35m 16:35Paris Orly Airport
$149
1One-way
$1491One-way
carrier-logo
06:35Venice Marco Polo Airport1h 50m 08:25Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$156
1One-way
$1561One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
Find prices
$58Flixbus
$120easyJet
Sun
May 26
$149Thello
$70Flixbus
$82Germanwings
Mon
May 27
$174Frecciarossa
$45Flixbus
$50Vueling
Tue
May 28
$149Thello
$45Flixbus
$15Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$126Thello
$58Flixbus
$15Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$126Thello
$70Flixbus
$15Ryanair
Fri
May 31
$174Frecciarossa
$70Flixbus
$82Eurowings
Sat
Jun 1
$174Frecciarossa
Find prices
$130Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$100Flixbus
$281Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$170Thello
$58Flixbus
$128Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$79Thello
$45Flixbus
$29Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
$170Thello
$45Flixbus
$43Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$170Thello
$68Flixbus
$43Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$170Thello
$71Flixbus
$70Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$149Thello
$70Flixbus
$51Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
$170Thello
$76Flixbus
$88Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
$70Flixbus
$175Eurowings
Tue
Jun 11
$149Thello
$58Flixbus
$88Ryanair
Wed
Jun 12
Find prices
$58Flixbus
$33Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$149Thello
$58Flixbus
$23Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$170Thello
Find prices
$51Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Venice to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 9 minutes
Flight Price: $57
Flights Depart from:Venice
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:844 km
FlightAirlines:Eurowings, Germanwings, Ryanair, Vueling

Venice to Paris Flights: An Overview

Venice to Paris; there are several direct flights available each day of the week. Budget carriers such as Ryanair and easyJet offer the fastest flights of around 1hr 45 minutes, but the route is also served by airlines Air France andVueling.

Which airlines fly from Venice to Paris?

6-13 less on weekends

Ryanair, easyJet, Air France, and Vueling are offering regular Venice to Paris flights every day of the week. The budget carriers tend to cover the route the fastest.

How long is the flight from Venice to Paris?

Direct Venice to Paris flights generally take one hour and fifty minutes to arrive at their destination, although flights planned to take 5 minutes less or longer are also common.

How many flights are there from Venice to Paris?

Generally, the number of flights depends on the day of the week that one chooses to travel. You can expect between around 5 and 13 flights on most days, with weekdays tending to offer more than weekend days. The earliest flights leave around 6:40 a.m. and the latest depart at around 8:40 p.m.

What are the departure and arrival airports for flights from Venice to Paris?

Departure airport: The departure airport is either Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE) and Venezia Treviso (TSF). Most flights depart from VCE, located 8 km from the city center. You can take a bus or train to the city directly from the airport that takes around 25 minutes. Alternatively, you can take a water bus that will connect you to Venice or the Venitian islands of Murano, Burano, Lido -- this service is run by Alilaguna.

Arrival airport: There are three arrival airports: Paris Orly Airport (ORY), Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) and Paris Beauvais Tille Airport (BVA). Most flights land at Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG), which is located 25 km north of Paris city center, but CDG is the principal hub for France's national carrier, Air France. All airports are well-connected to the city via public transport and offer car hire desks as well as several places to grab coffee and snacks before your onward journey.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Venice to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
19:551h 50m21:45
VeniceParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
09:301h 50m11:20
VeniceParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
08:401h 50m10:30
VeniceParis
Fastest Flights from Venice to Paris by duration
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
19:551h 50m21:45
VeniceParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
09:301h 50m11:20
VeniceParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
08:401h 50m10:30
VeniceParis
Return Flights from Paris to Venice
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
17:251h 40m19:05
ParisVenice
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
07:251h 40m09:05
ParisVenice
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
06:351h 40m08:15
ParisVenice
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone