Flights from Munich to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Munich Airport4h 45m 19:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$140
1One-way
$1401One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
14:05Munich Airport5h 40m 19:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$151
1One-way
$1511One-way
carrier-logo
20:30Munich Airport11h 20m 07:50Paris Orly Airport
$237
1One-way
$2371One-way
carrier-logo
21:20Munich Airport13h 35m 10:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$242
1One-way
$2421One-way
carrier-logo
10:40Munich Airport5h 30m 16:10Paris Orly Airport
$270
1One-way
$2701One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$171SNCF | TGV INOUI
$34Eurolines France
$237Vueling
Sun
May 26
$81Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$140eagle atlantic airlines
Mon
May 27
$105Deutsche Bahn with connection
$34Eurolines France
$128eagle atlantic airlines
Tue
May 28
$93Deutsche Bahn
$34Eurolines France
$93eagle atlantic airlines
Wed
May 29
$81Deutsche Bahn
$36Flixbus
$93eagle atlantic airlines
Thu
May 30
$116Deutsche Bahn with connection
$34Eurolines France
$151eagle atlantic airlines
Fri
May 31
$70TGV
$35Flixbus
$105eagle atlantic airlines
Sat
Jun 1
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$35Flixbus
$198KLM
Sun
Jun 2
$151Deutsche Bahn with connection
$48Eurolines France
$291Eurowings
Mon
Jun 3
$72Deutsche Bahn
$26Eurolines France
$105eagle atlantic airlines
Tue
Jun 4
$45Deutsche Bahn with connection
$26Eurolines France
$104Alitalia
Wed
Jun 5
$76Deutsche Bahn
$29Eurolines France
$92Alitalia
Thu
Jun 6
$81Deutsche Bahn
$41Flixbus
$163eagle atlantic airlines
Fri
Jun 7
$81Deutsche Bahn
$59Eurolines France
$268eagle atlantic airlines
Sat
Jun 8
$105Deutsche Bahn
$37Eurolines France
$129Iberia
Sun
Jun 9
$64Deutsche Bahn with connection
$37Eurolines France
$151Eurowings
Mon
Jun 10
$81Deutsche Bahn
$41Flixbus
$117eagle atlantic airlines
Tue
Jun 11
$105Deutsche Bahn with connection
$34Eurolines France
$140eagle atlantic airlines
Wed
Jun 12
$64Deutsche Bahn
$31Eurolines France
$117Sas Airways
Thu
Jun 13
$64Deutsche Bahn
$34Eurolines France
$93eagle atlantic airlines
Fri
Jun 14
$70Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$128eagle atlantic airlines

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Munich to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
5 hours 42 minutes
Flight Price: $112
Flights Depart from:Munich
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:684 km
FlightAirlines:Sun Express Deutschland, Eurowings, Lufthansa, Alitalia, Iberia, Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter, Air France, eagle atlantic airlines, KLM, Sas Airways

Munich to Paris Flights: An Overview

There are 9 to 11 non-stop flights served by two airlines from Munich to Paris every day. The distance between Munich and the French capital is 684 km, and the flight time is 2 hours and 5 minutes. Flights leave from Munich Airport (MUC) and land at Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG). Direct flights start at 6:00 a.m. until late evening at about 9:00 p.m.

Which airlines fly from Munich to Paris?

German national carrier Lufthansa is the main airline that operates direct Munich to Paris along with Air France. These airlines also provide connecting flights along with others including KLM Royal Dutch Airlines, Swissair, Luxair, Eurowings, and Austrian Airlines.

How long is the flight from Munich to Paris?

Non-stop Munich to Paris flights take 1 hour and 40 minutes to reach their destination. The fastest indirect flight between Munich and Paris takes 4 hours and 35 minutes. However, some flights take up to 22 hours due to waiting times at connecting airports.

How many flights are there from Munich to Paris?

The Munich to Paris route has 9 to 11 direct flights per day. The number of direct Munich to Paris flights hits 19 on weekends. The German national carrier Lufthansa is the dominant airline, providing non-stop flights from Munich to Paris.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Munich to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
eagle atlantic airlines
13:004h 45m17:45
MunichParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
eagle atlantic airlines
04:455h09:45
MunichParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
eagle atlantic airlines
11:356h 10m17:45
MunichParis
Fastest Flights from Munich to Paris by duration
Sat, Jun 15
Flight
Lufthansa
15:501h 35m17:25
MunichParis
Sun, Jun 16
Flight
Lufthansa
20:151h 35m21:50
MunichParis
Thu, Jun 20
Flight
Lufthansa
20:151h 35m21:50
MunichParis
Return Flights from Paris to Munich
Mon, May 27
Flight
Lufthansa
12:301h 25m13:55
ParisMunich
Tue, May 28
Flight
Lufthansa
12:301h 25m13:55
ParisMunich
Wed, May 29
Flight
Lufthansa
12:301h 25m13:55
ParisMunich
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone