Flights from Frankfurt am Main to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
14:45Frankfurt am Main Airport19h 5m 09:50Paris Orly Airport
$169
1One-way
$1691One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
19:40Frankfurt am Main Airport14h 10m 09:50Paris Orly Airport
$169
1One-way
$1691One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
14:45Frankfurt am Main Airport6h 0m 20:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$201
1One-way
$2011One-way
carrier-logo
17:50Frankfurt am Main Airport14h 5m 07:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$202
1One-way
$2021One-way
carrier-logo
19:20Frankfurt am Main Airport12h 35m 07:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$202
1One-way
$2021One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$154SNCF | ICE
$33Eurolines France
$193KLM
Sun
May 26
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
$34Flixbus
$169Alitalia Cityliner
Mon
May 27
$87SNCF | ICE
$31Eurolines France
$169Alitalia Cityliner
Tue
May 28
$64SNCF | ICE
$34Flixbus
$141Alitalia Cityliner
Wed
May 29
$81Deutsche Bahn
$34Eurolines France
$120Air Nostrum
Thu
May 30
$81Deutsche Bahn
$40Eurolines France
$201Alitalia Cityliner
Fri
May 31
$45Deutsche Bahn
$38Flixbus
$201Alitalia Cityliner
Sat
Jun 1
$58TGV
$34Eurolines France
$171Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 2
$70Deutsche Bahn
$47Flixbus
$234HOP!
Mon
Jun 3
$45Deutsche Bahn
$30Flixbus
$281Tunis Air
Tue
Jun 4
$45Deutsche Bahn
$30Flixbus
$113Alitalia
Wed
Jun 5
$45Deutsche Bahn
$34Flixbus
$171Lufthansa
Thu
Jun 6
$45Deutsche Bahn
$31Eurolines France
$173KLM
Fri
Jun 7
$58Deutsche Bahn
$42Flixbus
$248Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 8
$58Deutsche Bahn
$34Eurolines France
$203Lufthansa
Sun
Jun 9
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$38Flixbus
$145Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 10
$64TGV
$45Flixbus
$164KLM
Tue
Jun 11
$52Deutsche Bahn
$30Flixbus
$145Lufthansa
Wed
Jun 12
$52Deutsche Bahn
$34Flixbus
$145Lufthansa
Thu
Jun 13
$52Deutsche Bahn
$30Eurolines France
$171Lufthansa
Fri
Jun 14
$52Deutsche Bahn
$35Flixbus
$145Lufthansa

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Frankfurt am Main to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
4 hours 58 minutes
Flight Price: $132
Flights Depart from:Frankfurt am Main
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:479 km
FlightAirlines:Alitalia Cityliner, csa, Air Nostrum , Lufthansa, Alitalia, HOP!, KLM, Tunis Air
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Frankfurt am Main to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Alitalia Cityliner
12:453h 35m16:20
Frankfurt am MainParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Alitalia Cityliner
12:4519h 5m07:50
Frankfurt am MainParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air Nostrum
10:1010h 45m20:55
Frankfurt am MainParis
Fastest Flights from Frankfurt am Main to Paris by duration
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Lufthansa
18:151h 10m19:25
Frankfurt am MainParis
Wed, Jun 5
Flight
Lufthansa
19:301h 10m20:40
Frankfurt am MainParis
Fri, Jun 7
Flight
Lufthansa
15:251h 10m16:35
Frankfurt am MainParis
Return Flights from Paris to Frankfurt am Main
Mon, May 27
Flight
Sas Airways
12:005h 10m17:10
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Tue, May 28
Flight
Lufthansa
12:201h 10m13:30
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Wed, May 29
Flight
Lufthansa
04:101h 15m05:25
ParisFrankfurt am Main
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone