Flights from Zurich to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:30Zurich Airport12h 25m 19:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$122
1One-way
$1221One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:50Zurich Airport8h 5m 19:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$122
1One-way
$1221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:05Zurich Airport4h 15m 19:20Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$126
1One-way
$1261One-way
carrier-logo
07:30Zurich Airport9h 5m 16:35Paris Orly Airport
$140
1One-way
$1401One-way
carrier-logo
07:30Zurich Airport6h 30m 14:00Paris Orly Airport
$155
1One-way
$1551One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
Find prices
$42Flixbus
$166Swiss
Sun
May 26
Find prices
$43Eurolines France
$140Eurowings
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$35Flixbus
$93Eurowings
Tue
May 28
$98SNCF | TGV Lyria
$35Flixbus
$93Eurowings
Wed
May 29
$182SNCF | TGV Lyria
$35Flixbus
$203Alitalia Cityliner
Thu
May 30
$182SNCF | TGV Lyria
$35Flixbus
$138Swiss
Fri
May 31
$132SNCF | TGV Lyria
$42Flixbus
$82Eurowings
Sat
Jun 1
$146SNCF | TGV INOUI
$35Flixbus
$137Swiss
Sun
Jun 2
$182SNCF | TGV Lyria
$42Eurolines France
$175Air France
Mon
Jun 3
$120SNCF | TGV Lyria
$35Flixbus
$161Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$79SNCF | TGV Lyria
$27Eurolines France
$93Eurowings
Wed
Jun 5
$98SNCF | TGV Lyria
$47Flixbus
$82Eurowings
Thu
Jun 6
$132SNCF | TGV Lyria
$43Flixbus
$164Swiss
Fri
Jun 7
$182SNCF | TGV Lyria
$58Flixbus
$164tab
Sat
Jun 8
$182SNCF | TGV Lyria
$46Flixbus
$132KLM
Sun
Jun 9
$71SNCF | TGV Lyria
$37Eurolines France
$82Eurowings
Mon
Jun 10
$132SNCF | TGV Lyria
$35Flixbus
$93Eurowings
Tue
Jun 11
$87SNCF | TGV Lyria
$27Eurolines France
$82Eurowings
Wed
Jun 12
$87SNCF | TGV Lyria
$41Flixbus
$82Germanwings
Thu
Jun 13
$132SNCF | TGV Lyria
$38Flixbus
$82Eurowings
Fri
Jun 14
$143SNCF | TGV Lyria
$35Flixbus
$117Eurowings

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Zurich to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
4 hours 42 minutes
Flight Price: $106
Flights Depart from:Zurich
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:489 km
FlightAirlines:Alitalia Cityliner, Eurowings, Germanwings, tab, HOP!, Swiss, Vueling, KLM, Air France

Zurich to Paris Flights: An Overview

The Zurich to Paris route has 7 to 10 non-stop flights per day. The distance from Zurich to the French capital is 489 km, and the flight time is 2 hours and 54 minutes. Flights depart from Zurich Airport (ZRH) and land at Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG). Flights start at around 6:00 a.m. and the last departure is at around 9:00 p.m. Flights are scheduled in the mornings until late evenings.

Which airlines fly from Zurich to Paris?

National airline Swissair operates direct Zurich to Paris flights along with Air France. These airlines also offer connecting flights from Zurich to Paris with others including Lufthansa, British Airways, Eurowings, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines, and Luxair.

How long is the flight from Zurich to Paris?

Fastest direct Zurich to Paris flight typically takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. One-stop connecting flights take 2 hours and 50 minutes to 6 hours and 10 minutes. The longest one-stop connecting flight from Zurich to Paris takes close to 27 hours and 30 minutes, subject to the waiting times at the stopover destination.

How many flights are there from Zurich to Paris?

7 to 10 direct flights serve the Zurich to Paris route per day, and up to 16 weekly direct flights connect the two citites. This route has about 68 flights per week.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Zurich to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Eurowings
14:253h 20m17:45
ZurichParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Eurowings
12:205h 25m17:45
ZurichParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Alitalia Cityliner
08:5512h 30m21:25
ZurichParis
Fastest Flights from Zurich to Paris by duration
Thu, May 30
Flight
Swiss
18:501h 15m20:05
ZurichParis
Fri, Jun 7
Flight
tab
14:501h 15m16:05
ZurichParis
Sat, Jun 15
Flight
Swiss
18:501h 15m20:05
ZurichParis
Return Flights from Paris to Zurich
Mon, May 27
Flight
Eurowings
10:255h 55m16:20
ParisZurich
Tue, May 28
Flight
Eurowings
14:403h 20m18:00
ParisZurich
Wed, May 29
Flight
Eurowings
14:403h 20m18:00
ParisZurich
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone