Flights from Marseille to Paris

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
09:30Marseille Provence Airport1h 30m 11:00Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$165
1One-way
$1651One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:55Marseille Provence Airport1h 20m 15:15Paris Orly Airport
$165
1One-way
$1651One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:05Marseille Provence Airport1h 35m 08:40Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$165
1One-way
$1651One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:00Marseille Provence Airport1h 20m 13:20Paris Orly Airport
$165
1One-way
$1651One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
06:00Marseille Provence Airport1h 30m 07:30Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
$165
1One-way
$1651One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$104SNCF | TGV
$34Flixbus
$154Air France
Sun
May 26
$114SNCF | TGV
$42Flixbus
$165Air France
Mon
May 27
$104SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$144Vueling
Tue
May 28
$98SNCF | TGV
$26Ouibus
$154Air France
Wed
May 29
$114SNCF | TGV
$56Ouibus
$189Air Algerie
Thu
May 30
$57SNCF | TGV
$34Flixbus
$154Air France
Fri
May 31
$86SNCF | TGV
$44Flixbus
$154Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$104SNCF | TGV INOUI
$37Flixbus
$165Air France
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$99Flixbus
$177Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
$62SNCF | TGV
$57Flixbus
$163Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$80SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$190Air Algerie
Wed
Jun 5
$75SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$177Air Algerie
Thu
Jun 6
$92SNCF | TGV
$22Ouibus
$184Air Algerie
Fri
Jun 7
$114SNCF | TGV
$44Flixbus
$154Air France
Sat
Jun 8
$57SNCF | TGV
$22Ouibus
$154Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$80SNCF | TGV
$28Flixbus
$165Air France
Mon
Jun 10
$125SNCF | TGV
$22Ouibus
$191Air France
Tue
Jun 11
$104SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$154Air France
Wed
Jun 12
$57SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$130Iberia
Thu
Jun 13
$57SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$139Iberia
Fri
Jun 14
$86SNCF | TGV
$22Ouibus
$153Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Marseille to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
4 hours 17 minutes
Flight Price: $117
Flights Depart from:Marseille
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:661 km
FlightAirlines:Air Nostrum , Air Corsica, Air Algerie, Iberia, Vueling, Air France, Tunis Air
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Marseille to Paris

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
20:2519h 45m16:10
MarseilleParis
Tue, May 28
Flight
Air France
10:001h 20m11:20
MarseilleParis
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air Algerie
07:005h 30m12:30
MarseilleParis
Fastest Flights from Marseille to Paris by duration
Tue, May 28
Flight
Air France
10:001h 20m11:20
MarseilleParis
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
18:051h 20m19:25
MarseilleParis
Sun, Jun 9
Flight
Air France
17:301h 20m18:50
MarseilleParis
Return Flights from Paris to Marseille
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
09:005h 15m14:15
ParisMarseille
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
05:201h 15m06:35
ParisMarseille
Thu, May 30
Flight
Air France
18:451h 20m20:05
ParisMarseille
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone