Flights from Paris to Marseille

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:30Paris Orly Airport1h 15m 09:45Marseille Provence Airport
$283
1One-way
$2831One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:50Paris Orly Airport1h 20m 14:10Marseille Provence Airport
$283
1One-way
$2831One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:05Paris Orly Airport1h 20m 12:25Marseille Provence Airport
$283
1One-way
$2831One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:15Paris Orly Airport1h 20m 16:35Marseille Provence Airport
$283
1One-way
$2831One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Paris Orly Airport1h 20m 14:50Marseille Provence Airport
$283
1One-way
$2831One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$75SNCF | TGV
$51Ouibus
$175Air France
Tue
May 28
$104SNCF | TGV
$69Flixbus
$283Air France
Wed
May 29
$218SNCF | TGV
Find prices
$263Vueling
Thu
May 30
$135SNCF | TGV
$57Ouibus
$243Air France
Fri
May 31
$98SNCF | TGV
$37Ouibus
$211Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$57SNCF | TGV
$30Ouibus
$174Air France
Sun
Jun 2
$114SNCF | TGV
$40Ouibus
$323Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
$57SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$242Nouvelair Tunesie
Tue
Jun 4
$57SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$165Air France
Wed
Jun 5
$57SNCF | TGV
$22Ouibus
$100Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$98SNCF | TGV
$37Flixbus
$198Air Algerie
Fri
Jun 7
$135SNCF | TGV
$61Ouibus
$198Air Algerie
Sat
Jun 8
$98SNCF | TGV
$51Ouibus
$163Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$86SNCF | TGV
Find prices
$333Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 10
$80SNCF | TGV
Find prices
Find prices
Tue
Jun 11
$80SNCF | TGV
Find prices
Find prices
Wed
Jun 12
$57SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
Find prices
Thu
Jun 13
$86SNCF | TGV
Find prices
$182Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$114SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$201Air France
Sat
Jun 15
$80SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$163Air France
Sun
Jun 16
$86SNCF | TGV
$23Ouibus
$159Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Marseille Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
5 hours 51 minutes
Flight Price: $133
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Marseille
Distance:661 km
FlightAirlines:Air Corsica, Air Algerie, Nouvelair Tunesie, HOP!, Vueling, Air France

Paris to Marseille Flights: An Overview

There are frequent daily direct Paris to Marseille flights. The route is serviced by at least five airlines with up to 50 daily flights between them. On the 774 km journey, direct flights average 1 hour and 15 minutes with non-direct airlines taking longer. Travelers can catch a flight from Paris Orly Airport to Marseille Provence Airport any time of day.

Which airlines fly from Paris to Marseille?

National carrier Air France has the fastest direct Paris to Marseille flights while Vueling has the cheapest. Air France has the most frequent flights on the route with almost half of the total number of daily flights. Other airlines that have frequent flights on the route include Air Corsica, Tunisair and HOP!.

How long is the flight from Paris to Marseille?

There are almost as many direct Paris to Marseille flights as there are non-direct flights. Direct flights take just over one hour, while those with a single layover have varying flight times. However, the average flight time for non-direct flights is about four hours.

How many flights are there from Paris to Marseille?

The route has a little over 40 daily flights with the number dropping during the weekends. The number of weekly flights is about 150, with departures beginning early in the morning. There are approximately three hourly flights with a bigger number in the evening than at any other time.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Marseille

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
13:151h 20m14:35
ParisMarseille
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Air France
15:201h 15m16:35
ParisMarseille
Fastest Flights from Paris to Marseille by duration
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Air France
15:201h 15m16:35
ParisMarseille
Sat, Jun 8
Flight
Air France
16:301h 15m17:45
ParisMarseille
Sat, Jun 15
Flight
Air France
16:301h 15m17:45
ParisMarseille
Return Flights from Marseille to Paris
Wed, May 29
Flight
Air France
11:101h 20m12:30
MarseilleParis
Thu, May 30
Flight
Air Algerie
15:5016h 55m08:45
MarseilleParis
Fri, May 31
Flight
Air France
07:201h 20m08:40
MarseilleParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone