Flights from Barcelona to Milan

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:15Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 08:00Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport
$67
1One-way
$671One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:15Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 13:55Milan Malpensa Airport
$75
1One-way
$751One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
14:50Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 16:30Milan Malpensa Airport
$75
1One-way
$751One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:40Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 20:20Milan Malpensa Airport
$75
1One-way
$751One-way
carrier-logo
07:40Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 09:20Milan Malpensa Airport
$87
1One-way
$871One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$58Flixbus
$67Ryanair
Thu
May 23
$45Flixbus
$33Ryanair
Fri
May 24
$70Flixbus
$47Ryanair
Sat
May 25
$66Eurolines Switzerland
$46Vueling
Sun
May 26
Find prices
$80Ryanair
Mon
May 27
$56Flixbus
$112Iberia
Tue
May 28
$64Flixbus
$33Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$70Flixbus
$17Ryanair
Thu
May 30
$45Flixbus
$26Ryanair
Fri
May 31
$50Infobus
$32Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
$70Flixbus
$46Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$71Infobus
$115Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$70Flixbus
$87Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$44Flixbus
$41Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$58Flixbus
$21Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
$45Flixbus
$21Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
$53Flixbus
$23Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$53Eurolines France
$47Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
$57Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$58Flixbus
$32Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Milan Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 53 minutes
Flight Price: $49
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:Milan
Distance:726 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Iberia, Vueling

Barcelona to Milan Flights: An Overview

During the summer months, passengers can choose from over ten Barcelona to Milan flights per day with several carriers, including easyJet, Ryanair and Vueling. During the winter months, frequent flights continue, with at least five departures per day. Whatever the season, expect the flight to take between 1 hour and 40 minutes, and 1 hour and 45 minutes. All flights take off from Barcelona El Prat with Ryanair flights landing at Milan Bergamo airport and all others landing at Milan Malpensa.

Which airlines fly from Barcelona to Milan?

Flights connecting Barcelona El Prat airport and the Italian fashion capital Milan are offered all year round by budget carriers Vueling and Ryanair. Frequent flights are offered by easyJet, with four direct flights during the summer months with at least two flights serving the route from February to October.

How long is the flight from Barcelona to Milan?

Direct Barcelona to Milan flights take between 1 hour and 40 minutes, and 1 hour and 45 minutes depending on the carrier. All flights require no stop overs or changes during the 725 km trip.

How many flights are there from Barcelona to Milan?

With direct flights available every day, all year round, passengers can choose the departure time that best suits their needs. With flights leaving from 06:15 a.m. until 21:50 p.m., the route is readily served by many carriers.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to Milan

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
04:151h 45m06:00
BarcelonaMilan
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
05:401h 40m07:20
BarcelonaMilan
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to Milan by duration
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
05:401h 40m07:20
BarcelonaMilan
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Vueling
05:401h 40m07:20
BarcelonaMilan
Mon, Jun 3
Flight
Vueling
18:151h 40m19:55
BarcelonaMilan
Return Flights from Milan to Barcelona
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
10:251h 40m12:05
MilanBarcelona
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
20:401h 40m22:20
MilanBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
20:401h 40m22:20
MilanBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Milan
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone