Flights from Barcelona to Nice

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:20Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 20m 08:40Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$94
1One-way
$941One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:25Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 20m 21:45Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$119
1One-way
$1191One-way
carrier-logo
10:50Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 25m 12:15Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$122
1One-way
$1221One-way
carrier-logo
06:15Barcelona El Prat Airport6h 40m 12:55Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$170
1One-way
$1701One-way
carrier-logo
12:20Barcelona El Prat Airport7h 10m 19:30Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$170
1One-way
$1701One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$32Flixbus
$87Vueling
Thu
May 23
$23Flixbus
$75Vueling
Fri
May 24
$26Ouibus
$64Vueling
Sat
May 25
$26Ouibus
$41Vueling
Sun
May 26
$34Flixbus
$29Vueling
Mon
May 27
$34Flixbus
$41Vueling
Tue
May 28
$32Flixbus
$49easyJet
Wed
May 29
$39Flixbus
$29Vueling
Thu
May 30
$23Flixbus
$64Vueling
Fri
May 31
$28Ouibus
$41Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$35Flixbus
$87Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$46Flixbus
$171easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$34Flixbus
$75Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$23Flixbus
$95Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$35Flixbus
$41Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$23Ouibus
$29Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$34Flixbus
$41Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$34Flixbus
$64Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$28Flixbus
$52Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$39Flixbus
$75Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Nice Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 20 minutes
Flight Price: $62
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:Nice
Distance:491 Kms
FlightAirlines:Vueling, easyJet

Barcelona to Nice Flights: An Overview

There are two or three non-stop flights from Barcelona to Nice per day. The distance between Barcelona and Nice is approximately 500 km. The flight time from the Catalan capital to Nice is 3 hours and 30 minutes. All flights leave from Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN) and arrive at Nice Côte d'Azur International Airport (NCE). The earliest flight of the day leaves at around 7:00 a.m., while the final flight departs at around 8:00 p.m. Most flights are clustered in mid-morning and in the evening.

Which airlines fly from Barcelona to Nice?

Vueling Airlines and easyJet operate budget flights from Barcelona to Nice. There are also other major airlines that offer connecting flights from Barcelona to Nice such as Swissair, Alitalia, British Airways and Brussels Airlines.

How long is the flight from Barcelona to Nice?

Direct Barcelona to Nice flights usually take 1 hour and 30 minutes, with the fastest non-stop flight taking 1 hour and 20 minutes. The fastest one-stop connecting flights from Barcelona to Nice take around four hours. However, some flights can take close to 27 hours depending on the waiting time and stopover destination.

How many flights are there from Barcelona to Nice?

There are about three daily direct Barcelona to Nice flights and about four weekly flights. There are also frequent connecting flights between Barcelona and Nice.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to Nice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
05:201h 20m06:40
BarcelonaNice
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
05:201h 20m06:40
BarcelonaNice
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to Nice by duration
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
05:201h 20m06:40
BarcelonaNice
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
05:201h 20m06:40
BarcelonaNice
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
05:201h 20m06:40
BarcelonaNice
Return Flights from Nice to Barcelona
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
20:201h 20m21:40
NiceBarcelona
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
20:201h 20m21:40
NiceBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
20:201h 20m21:40
NiceBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone