Flights from Barcelona to Sevilla

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
21:35Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 50m 23:25Seville Airport
$67
1One-way
$671One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
22:45Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 00:25Seville Airport
$76
1One-way
$761One-way
carrier-logo
08:50Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 50m 10:40Seville Airport
$78
1One-way
$781One-way
carrier-logo
11:30Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 13:10Seville Airport
$87
1One-way
$871One-way
carrier-logo
10:10Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 40m 11:50Seville Airport
$87
1One-way
$871One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
Find prices
$76Vueling
Tue
May 28
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$67Ryanair
Wed
May 29
$74Renfe
Find prices
$64Vueling
Thu
May 30
$52Renfe
Find prices
$82Air Europa
Fri
May 31
$62Renfe
$106Alsa
$99Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$67Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
$89Renfe
$106Alsa
$58Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$52Renfe
Find prices
$49Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$52Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$52Renfe
Find prices
$52Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$64Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$74Renfe
$106Alsa
$124Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
$74Renfe
$106Alsa
$82Air Europa
Sun
Jun 9
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$67Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
$52Renfe
Find prices
$49Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
$52Renfe
Find prices
$35Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$37Ryanair
Thu
Jun 13
$52Renfe
Find prices
$41Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
Find prices
Sat
Jun 15
$52Renfe
$106Alsa
$49Ryanair
Sun
Jun 16
$52Renfe
Find prices
$41Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Sevilla Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 8 minutes
Flight Price: $57
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:Sevilla
Distance:828 km
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Vueling, Air Europa

Barcelona to Seville Flights: An Overview

There are nine daily direct Barcelona to Seville flights that are handled by only two budget airlines. This trip covers approximately 828 km and takes just under two hours.

Which airlines fly from Barcelona to Seville?

Two airlines, Iberia and Ryanair, make daily direct flights from Barcelona to Seville. Air Europa flights are only scheduled for weekends.

How long is the flight from Barcelona to Seville?

A direct flight from Barcelona to Seville takes 1 hour and 35 minutes to 1 hour and 50 minutes, on average.

How many flights are there from Barcelona to Seville?

There are nine daily direct flights from Barcelona to Seville, with up to three airlines handling all of these flights. On weekdays, however, only two airlines fly this route, and they handle not just direct flights, but also the indirect ones as well. Iberia airlines not only has the earliest flight of the day, but it also makes the most direct flights, seven in total. Ryanair only has two direct flights available, one in the morning and the other in the evening. All the indirect flights available on weekdays are handled by Iberia airlines. On Saturdays, Air Europa has a mid-morning flight scheduled, while Iberia airlines only a single flight available, which is the earliest flight available in the morning. Ryanair has three direct flights scheduled throughout the day from morning, afternoon, and evening.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to Sevilla

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
20:451h 40m22:25
BarcelonaSevilla
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Ryanair
19:351h 50m21:25
BarcelonaSevilla
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to Sevilla by duration
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
20:451h 40m22:25
BarcelonaSevilla
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
20:451h 40m22:25
BarcelonaSevilla
Tue, Jun 4
Flight
Vueling
20:451h 40m22:25
BarcelonaSevilla
Return Flights from Sevilla to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 40m06:25
SevillaBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 40m06:25
SevillaBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
21:101h 40m22:50
SevillaBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Sevilla
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone