Flights from Barcelona to Málaga

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
21:45Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 23:30Malaga Airport
$83
1One-way
$831One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:05Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 13:50Malaga Airport
$83
1One-way
$831One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:25Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 50m 13:15Malaga Airport
$84
1One-way
$841One-way
carrier-logo
15:15Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 17:00Malaga Airport
$100
1One-way
$1001One-way
carrier-logo
12:00Barcelona El Prat Airport10h 45m 22:45Malaga Airport
$104
1One-way
$1041One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$232Renfe AVE
Find prices
$118Vueling
Tue
May 28
$83Renfe AVE
Find prices
$83Vueling
Wed
May 29
$83Renfe AVE
Find prices
$59Vueling
Thu
May 30
Find prices
$107Alsa
$71Ryanair
Fri
May 31
Find prices
$107Alsa
$83Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$117Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$107Alsa
$99Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
$96Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$71Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$36Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
Find prices
Thu
Jun 6
$96Renfe AVE
Find prices
$71Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$138Renfe AVE
Find prices
$100Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$96Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$100Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$96Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$100Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$71Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$36Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$30Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$37Ryanair
Fri
Jun 14
$138Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$59Vueling
Sat
Jun 15
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$71Vueling
Sun
Jun 16
$83Renfe AVE
$107Alsa
$48Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Málaga Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 1 minute
Flight Price: $55
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:Málaga
Distance:769 km
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Vueling, Air Europa

Barcelona to Málaga Flights: An Overview

There are at least 6 daily direct Barcelona to Málaga Flights every week offered by a single airline. It is a flight that covers about 760 kilometers from Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) to Malaga Costa Del Sol Airport on the south coast of Spain.

Which airlines fly from Barcelona to Málaga?

The only airline that covers this route and offers direct flights from Barcelona to Malaga is Vueling. Other notable airlines that ply this route, although offering non-direct flights, include Iberia, AirEuropa, and Smartwings.

How long is the flight from Barcelona to Málaga?

The flight time between Barcelona and Malaga ranges from approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes to 1 hour and 40 minutes.

How many flights are there from Barcelona to Málaga?

There are 6 direct flights that depart from Barcelona to Malaga every day. Morning departures are between 7:15 a.m. and 9:10 a.m. while the afternoon flights are between 12:00 p.m. and 3:00 p.m. There are two evening flights that depart between 7:00 p.m. and 9:40 p.m. On Saturdays, there is a single morning flight that departs at around 7:00 a.m. In the afternoon there are 2 departures between 12:00 p.m. and 3:00 p.m. The sole evening flight departs Barcelona at around 7:00 p.m.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to Málaga

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
05:101h 45m06:55
BarcelonaMálaga
Sat, Jun 1
Flight
Ryanair
09:251h 50m11:15
BarcelonaMálaga
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to Málaga by duration
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
05:101h 45m06:55
BarcelonaMálaga
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
05:101h 45m06:55
BarcelonaMálaga
Mon, Jun 3
Flight
Vueling
19:451h 45m21:30
BarcelonaMálaga
Return Flights from Málaga to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
07:401h 35m09:15
MálagaBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Flight
Vueling
04:501h 35m06:25
MálagaBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone