Flights from Barcelona to Lyon

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:35Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 25m 12:00Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$70
1One-way
$701One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:00Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 30m 10:30Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$92
1One-way
$921One-way
carrier-logo
19:00Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 30m 20:30Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$95
1One-way
$951One-way
carrier-logo
16:05Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 30m 17:35Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$99
1One-way
$991One-way
carrier-logo
20:25Barcelona El Prat Airport21h 40m 18:05Lyon Saint Exupery Airport
$182
1One-way
$1821One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Fri
May 24
Find prices
$22Ouibus
$70Vueling
Sat
May 25
$119Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$53easyJet
Sun
May 26
$107Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$40easyJet
Mon
May 27
$107Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$35Vueling
Tue
May 28
$107Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$36easyJet
Wed
May 29
$107Renfe-SNCF
$34Eurolines Switzerland
$35Vueling
Thu
May 30
$95Renfe-SNCF
$22Flixbus
$41Vueling
Fri
May 31
$95Renfe-SNCF
$30Ouibus
$62easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$119Renfe-SNCF
$34Flixbus
$80easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$157Renfe-SNCF
Find prices
$174Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$113Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$87easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
$89Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$35Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$89Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$29Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$89Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$29Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$76Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$45easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$119Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$51easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$76Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$47Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$119Renfe-SNCF
$22Flixbus
$116easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$82Renfe-SNCF
$22Ouibus
$47Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$94Renfe-SNCF
$22Flixbus
$35Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Lyon Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 28 minutes
Flight Price: $61
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:Lyon
Distance:531 km
FlightAirlines:Vueling, easyJet
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to Lyon

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Flight
easyJet
08:501h 30m10:20
BarcelonaLyon
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to Lyon by duration
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
08:351h 25m10:00
BarcelonaLyon
Wed, May 29
Flight
Vueling
08:351h 25m10:00
BarcelonaLyon
Thu, May 30
Flight
Vueling
08:351h 25m10:00
BarcelonaLyon
Return Flights from Lyon to Barcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
10:401h 20m12:00
LyonBarcelona
Sun, May 26
Flight
easyJet
05:051h 20m06:25
LyonBarcelona
Mon, May 27
Flight
easyJet
19:001h 25m20:25
LyonBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone