Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Berlin, ZOB20h 15m 15:45Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$35
1One-way
$351One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Berlin, ZOB15h 30m 11:00Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$37
1One-way
$371One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Berlin, ZOB20h 0m 15:30Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$37
1One-way
$371One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Berlin, ZOB22h 0m 17:30Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$37
1One-way
$371One-way
carrier-logo
21:50Berlin, ZOB9h 20m 07:10Amsterdam, Sloterdijk
$38
1One-way
$381One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus and Eurolines

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$55Deutsche Bahn
$32Eurolines France
$104Eurowings
Thu
May 23
$58Deutsche Bahn
$37Eurolines France
$104Eurowings
Fri
May 24
$93Deutsche Bahn
$38Flixbus
$116Germanwings
Sat
May 25
$53FlixTrain
$34Eurolines France
$84easyJet
Sun
May 26
$47Deutsche Bahn with connection
$37Eurolines France
$89easyJet
Mon
May 27
$42FlixTrain
$29Eurolines France
$76easyJet
Tue
May 28
$30FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$63easyJet
Wed
May 29
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Citybus Express
$116csa
Thu
May 30
$52Deutsche Bahn
$28Citybus Express
$104easyJet
Fri
May 31
$56FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$77easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$46FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$91easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Citybus Express
$150easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$46Deutsche Bahn
$28Citybus Express
$111easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
$30FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$72easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$46Deutsche Bahn with connection
$31Infobus
$63easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$36FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$72easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$75FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$96easyJet
Sat
Jun 8
$67FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$112KLM
Sun
Jun 9
$30FlixTrain
$28Citybus Express
$103easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$28Citybus Express
$107easyJet
bus

Journey Summary

Berlin to Amsterdam Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
12 hours 42 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $32
Buses depart from:Berlin
Bus arrives in:Amsterdam
Distance:577 Kms
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Eurolines France, Citybus Express, Infobus

Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam

Buses in Europe are an affordable way to travel between cities, with a number of companies offering domestic and international routes. Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam depart several times a day and the journey takes between 8 and 10½ hours depending on the service chosen. Several bus companies cover the route and these include Flixbus, Eurolines, and RegioJet.

Taking the Bus from Berlin

Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam will leave from Zentraler Omnibusbahnhof or ZOB, which is Berlin's central bus terminal and the departure point for all long distance buses. The station is on Masurenallee in Charlottenburg, and there are local bus services to and from all parts of the city. The Theodor-Heuss Platz and Kaiserdamm U-Bahn stations are just a 5-minute walk away, while the S-Bahn at Messe Nord/ICC is also within easy reach. Local transport services run from very early in the morning until late in the evening and local taxis will also take passengers to ZOB from any part of the city.

Getting into Amsterdam by Bus

Amsterdam is known for its historic canals and bridges as well as its many attractions such as the Rijksmuseum and Anne Frank's House. The city is popular with all age groups and exceptional shopping and nightlife make it one of the most visited destinations in Europe. Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam arrive at Amsterdam's Sloterdijk rail station. The bus terminal is known as the Carrascoplein and can be found on the ground floor and there are local buses and a tram to most parts of the city. The station is also on the Metro line and local taxis are readily available.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Berlin to Amsterdam

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
09:158h 15m17:30
BerlinAmsterdam
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines France
19:008h 55m03:55
BerlinAmsterdam
Fastest Buses from Berlin to Amsterdam by duration
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
09:158h 15m17:30
BerlinAmsterdam
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines France
19:008h 55m03:55
BerlinAmsterdam
Sun, May 26
Bus
Eurolines France
19:008h 55m03:55
BerlinAmsterdam
Return Journeys for Buses from Amsterdam to Berlin
Thu, May 23
Bus
Eurolines France
14:0017h 45m07:45
AmsterdamBerlin
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
17:1510h 35m03:50
AmsterdamBerlin
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
09:158h 20m17:35
AmsterdamBerlin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
Amsterdam
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone