Buses from Barcelona to San Sebastian

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
09:15Barcelona6h 55m 16:10San Sebastian
$39
1One-way
$391One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
22:05Barcelona7h 25m 05:30San Sebastian
$39
1One-way
$391One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
22:35Barcelona6h 55m 05:30San Sebastian
$39
1One-way
$391One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
08:45Barcelona7h 25m 16:10San Sebastian
$39
1One-way
$391One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:10Barcelona7h 20m 22:30San Sebastian
$39
1One-way
$391One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
Find prices
$39Vibasa
$84Vueling
Tue
May 28
$45Renfe
$39Vibasa
$69Vueling
Wed
May 29
$45Renfe
$39Vibasa
$57Vueling
Thu
May 30
$45Renfe
$40Flixbus
$57Vueling
Fri
May 31
$53Renfe
$35Flixbus
$45Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$45Renfe
$34Flixbus
$57Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$58Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$53Renfe
$33Flixbus
$45Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$40Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$53Renfe
Find prices
$40Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$53Renfe
$29Flixbus
$40Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$75Renfe
$39Vibasa
$45Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$75Renfe
$33Flixbus
$96Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$53Renfe
$29Flixbus
$69Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$53Renfe
$43Flixbus
$40Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$45Renfe
Find prices
$34Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$34Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
$53Renfe
$29Flixbus
$34Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$34Vueling
Sat
Jun 15
$45Renfe
$29Flixbus
$45Vueling
Sun
Jun 16
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$29Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to San Sebastian Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
12 hours 2 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $36
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:San Sebastian
Distance:401 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Vibasa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to San Sebastian

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
06:3013h 40m20:10
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
06:3013h 40m20:10
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to San Sebastian by duration
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Vibasa
07:156h 55m14:10
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Tue, Jun 11
Bus
Vibasa
07:156h 55m14:10
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Wed, Jun 12
Bus
Vibasa
20:356h 55m03:30
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Return Journeys for Buses from San Sebastian to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Vibasa
21:157h 30m04:45
San SebastianBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
06:0513h 35m19:40
San SebastianBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
06:0513h 35m19:40
San SebastianBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone