Flights from Barcelona to San Sebastian

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:55Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 15m 10:10Bilbao
$90
1One-way
$901One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:55Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 15m 11:10Bilbao
$90
1One-way
$901One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:40Barcelona El Prat Airport4h 35m 13:15Bilbao
$98
1One-way
$981One-way
carrier-logo
07:00Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 15m 08:15Bilbao
$103
1One-way
$1031One-way
carrier-logo
07:35Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 15m 08:50Bilbao
$116
1One-way
$1161One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
Find prices
$39Vibasa
$84Vueling
Thu
May 23
Find prices
$29Flixbus
$84Vueling
Fri
May 24
$75Renfe
$39Vibasa
$68Vueling
Sat
May 25
$45Renfe
$29Flixbus
$68Vueling
Sun
May 26
$53Renfe
$35Flixbus
$39Vueling
Mon
May 27
$45Renfe
$32Flixbus
$57Vueling
Tue
May 28
$45Renfe
$39Vibasa
$39Vueling
Wed
May 29
$38Renfe
$39Vibasa
$45Vueling
Thu
May 30
$38Renfe
$39Vibasa
$39Vueling
Fri
May 31
Find prices
$29Flixbus
$39Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$45Renfe
$34Flixbus
$45Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$68Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$53Renfe
$32Flixbus
$39Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
Find prices
$39Vibasa
$39Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$45Renfe
$39Vibasa
$34Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
$53Renfe
$29Flixbus
$39Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
$53Renfe
$35Flixbus
$39Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$45Renfe
$32Flixbus
$84Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$53Renfe
$29Flixbus
$58Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$53Renfe
$39Vibasa
$34Vueling
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to San Sebastian Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 15 minutes
Flight Price: $54
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:San Sebastian
Distance:401 Kms
FlightAirlines:Vueling

Barcelona to San Sebastián Flights: An Overview

There are at least 2 daily direct Barcelona to San Sebastián Flights by a single airline. This journey covers a total distance of 402 kilometers from Barcelona El-Prat Airport to San Sebastian Airport.

Which airlines fly from Barcelona to San Sebastián?

The direct flights to this destination are offered by Vueling Airlines. Other notable airlines operating this route include Air Nostrum and Iberia.

How long is the flight from Barcelona to San Sebastián?

On average, a flight from Barcelona to San Sebastian takes approximately 1 hour to arrive at San Sebastian airport.

How many flights are there from Barcelona to San Sebastián?

There are only 2 direct flights available to San Sebastian and they are all offered by Vueling Airlines. The early flight departs San Sebastian between 6:00 a.m. and 7:00 a.m. A single afternoon flight departs Barcelona around 4:00 p.m. and 5:00 p.m. There are no flights available on Saturdays. However, on Sundays, there are two flights available. The morning flight departs at around 6:00 a.m. and 7:00 a.m. A sole afternoon flight departs sometime between 3:00 p.m. and 4:00 p.m. There is only a single flight available from Monday to Wednesday. All these are morning flights that depart at around 6:00 a.m. and 7:00 a.m. on the respective mornings.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to San Sebastian

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
05:351h 15m06:50
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
05:001h 15m06:15
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to San Sebastian by duration
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
07:551h 15m09:10
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
05:351h 15m06:50
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
05:001h 15m06:15
BarcelonaSan Sebastian
Return Flights from San Sebastian to Barcelona
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
06:551h 10m08:05
San SebastianBarcelona
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
05:001h 10m06:10
San SebastianBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
13:401h 10m14:50
San SebastianBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone