Buses from Barcelona to Murcia

Mon, May 27
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:00Barcelona10h 34m 04:34Murcia, Estación de Autobuses
$64
1One-way
$641One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:20Barcelona10h 14m 04:34Murcia, Estación de Autobuses
$64
1One-way
$641One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Barcelona9h 0m 16:00Murcia, Estación de Autobuses
$64
1One-way
$641One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:00Barcelona11h 0m 20:00Murcia, Estación de Autobuses
$64
1One-way
$641One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:15Barcelona8h 45m 16:00Murcia, Estación de Autobuses
$64
1One-way
$641One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and Compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Mon
May 27
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Tue
May 28
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Wed
May 29
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Thu
May 30
$33Renfe
$64Alsa
Fri
May 31
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Sat
Jun 1
$33Renfe
$64Alsa
Sun
Jun 2
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Mon
Jun 3
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Tue
Jun 4
$33Renfe
$64Alsa
Wed
Jun 5
$33Renfe
$64Alsa
Thu
Jun 6
$46Renfe
$64Alsa
Fri
Jun 7
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Sat
Jun 8
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Sun
Jun 9
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Mon
Jun 10
$66Renfe
$64Alsa
Tue
Jun 11
$26Renfe
$64Alsa
Wed
Jun 12
$26Renfe
$64Alsa
Thu
Jun 13
$26Renfe
$64Alsa
Fri
Jun 14
$33Renfe
$64Alsa
Sat
Jun 15
$26Renfe
$64Alsa

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Murcia Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
10 hours 50 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $64
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Murcia
Distance:471 km
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Murcia

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Alsa
17:0010h 15m03:15
BarcelonaMurcia
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Alsa
17:0010h 15m03:15
BarcelonaMurcia
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Murcia by duration
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Alsa
20:008h 30m04:30
BarcelonaMurcia
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
Alsa
20:008h 30m04:30
BarcelonaMurcia
Thu, Jun 13
Bus
Alsa
20:008h 30m04:30
BarcelonaMurcia
Return Journeys for Buses from Murcia to Barcelona
Tue, May 28
Bus
Alsa
05:1510h 45m16:00
MurciaBarcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
17:1010h 15m03:25
MurciaBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Alsa
05:1510h 45m16:00
MurciaBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Murcia
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone