Buses from Barcelona to Amsterdam

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
20:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord1d 21:05Amsterdam, Sloterdijk
$68
1One-way
$681One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:30Barcelona1d 1h 10m 14:40Amsterdam
$68
1One-way
$681One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord1d 1h 0m 22:30Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:00Barcelona, Estación de Autobuses de Barcelona/Sants1d 1h 30m 22:30Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:30Barcelona, Estació d'Autobusos Nord1d 21:45Amsterdam, Station Duivendrecht
$69
1One-way
$691One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus, Eurolines France

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$51Eurolines Switzerland
$101TAP Portugal
Tue
May 28
$68Eurolines Switzerland
$87Vueling
Wed
May 29
$83Flixbus
$64Vueling
Thu
May 30
$77Eurolines France
$64Vueling
Fri
May 31
$75Flixbus
$99Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
$103Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Sun
Jun 2
$145Eurolines Switzerland
$192Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
$56Eurolines Switzerland
$101TAP Portugal
Tue
Jun 4
$51Eurolines Switzerland
$101TAP Portugal
Wed
Jun 5
$51Eurolines Switzerland
$76Laudamotion
Thu
Jun 6
$64Flixbus
$101TAP Portugal
Fri
Jun 7
$75Flixbus
$134Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$61Flixbus
$111Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$71Flixbus
$87Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
$63Eurolines Switzerland
$146Vueling
Tue
Jun 11
$45Flixbus
$111Vueling
Wed
Jun 12
$45Flixbus
$99Vueling
Thu
Jun 13
$45Flixbus
$85Laudamotion
Fri
Jun 14
$56Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Sat
Jun 15
$56Eurolines Switzerland
$99Vueling
Sun
Jun 16
$51Eurolines Switzerland
$134Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Amsterdam Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
25 hours 25 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $74
Buses depart from:Barcelona
Bus arrives in:Amsterdam
Distance:1239 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Eurolines France
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Barcelona to Amsterdam

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
14:301d 1h 50m16:20
BarcelonaAmsterdam
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
11:301d 1h 10m12:40
BarcelonaAmsterdam
Fastest Buses from Barcelona to Amsterdam by duration
Fri, Jun 7
Bus
Flixbus
21:4523h 35m21:20
BarcelonaAmsterdam
Tue, Jun 11
Bus
Flixbus
21:4523h 40m21:25
BarcelonaAmsterdam
Wed, Jun 12
Bus
Flixbus
21:4523h 40m21:25
BarcelonaAmsterdam
Return Journeys for Buses from Amsterdam to Barcelona
Wed, May 29
Bus
Eurolines France
07:001d 45m07:45
AmsterdamBarcelona
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
15:501d 30m16:20
AmsterdamBarcelona
Fri, May 31
Bus
Eurolines France
07:001d 45m07:45
AmsterdamBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
Amsterdam
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone