Trains from Pamplona to Madrid

Tue, May 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Pamplona
to Madrid

Cheapest

$52

Average

$100

Showing times and prices for May 21

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Pamplona to Madrid will cost around $ 100 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 52.

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:35Pamplona3h 18m 22:53Madrid Atocha
$52
1One-way
$521One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:25Pamplona16h 28m 22:53Madrid Atocha
$58
1One-way
$581One-way
carrier-logo
07:43Pamplona15h 10m 22:53Madrid Atocha
$60
1One-way
$601One-way
carrier-logo
15:08Pamplona7h 45m 22:53Madrid Atocha
$60
1One-way
$601One-way
carrier-logo
16:38Pamplona6h 15m 22:53Madrid Atocha
$60
1One-way
$601One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
$48Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Wed
May 22
$48Renfe
$37Conda
$99Air Nostrum
Thu
May 23
$69Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Fri
May 24
$54Renfe
$37Conda
$209Vueling
Sat
May 25
$69Renfe
$37Conda
$144Air Nostrum
Sun
May 26
$69Renfe
$37Conda
$99Air Nostrum
Mon
May 27
$41Renfe
Find prices
$56Air Nostrum
Tue
May 28
$35Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Wed
May 29
$35Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Thu
May 30
$48Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Fri
May 31
$54Renfe
$37Conda
$271Lufthansa
Sat
Jun 1
$54Renfe
Find prices
$78Air Nostrum
Sun
Jun 2
$69Renfe
$37Conda
$99Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 3
$35Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Tue
Jun 4
$35Renfe
$37Conda
$113Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$35Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Thu
Jun 6
$41Renfe
$37Conda
$56Air Nostrum
Fri
Jun 7
$45Renfe
$37Conda
$206Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
$69Renfe
$37Conda
$217Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
$69Renfe
$37Conda
$99Air Nostrum
train

Journey Summary

Pamplona to Madrid Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
3 hours 13 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $51
Trains depart from:Pamplona
Trains arrive in:Madrid
Distance:317 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:Renfe
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Pamplona to Madrid

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Train
Renfe
17:353h 18m20:53
PamplonaMadrid
Sat, May 25
Train
Renfe
13:353h 3m16:38
PamplonaMadrid
Fastest Trains from Pamplona to Madrid
Sat, May 25
Train
Renfe
13:353h 3m16:38
PamplonaMadrid
Sat, Jun 8
Train
Renfe
13:353h 3m16:38
PamplonaMadrid
Sun, Jun 9
Train
Renfe
13:353h 3m16:38
PamplonaMadrid
Return Train Tickets for Madrid to Pamplona
Wed, May 22
Train
Renfe
09:353h 5m12:40
MadridPamplona
Thu, May 23
Train
Renfe
15:353h 8m18:43
MadridPamplona
Fri, May 24
Train
Renfe
05:353h 3m08:38
MadridPamplona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Pamplona
Madrid
TrainPamplona

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone