Flights from Amsterdam to Nice

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:15Amsterdam Airport Schiphol4h 15m 12:30Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$128
1One-way
$1281One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:00Amsterdam Airport Schiphol8h 55m 16:55Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$173
1One-way
$1731One-way
carrier-logo
07:15Amsterdam Airport Schiphol9h 30m 16:45Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$210
1One-way
$2101One-way
carrier-logo
07:15Amsterdam Airport Schiphol9h 30m 16:45Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$210
1One-way
$2101One-way
carrier-logo
08:00Amsterdam Airport Schiphol8h 45m 16:45Nice Cote d'Azur Airport
$210
1One-way
$2101One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
Find prices
$75Flixbus
$128Eurowings
Thu
May 23
$232TGV
$75Flixbus
$210openskies
Fri
May 24
Find prices
$62Eurolines France
$224Vueling
Sat
May 25
Find prices
$72Flixbus
$108Vueling
Sun
May 26
Find prices
$86Flixbus
$104Transavia Airlines
Mon
May 27
$232TGV
$63Flixbus
$75Transavia Airlines
Tue
May 28
Find prices
$80Flixbus
$62easyJet
Wed
May 29
Find prices
$106Eurolines France
$177easyJet
Thu
May 30
Find prices
$80Flixbus
$127Transavia Airlines
Fri
May 31
Find prices
$66Eurolines France
$84Transavia Airlines
Sat
Jun 1
Find prices
$68Flixbus
$70Transavia Airlines
Sun
Jun 2
$232TGV
$87Flixbus
$79easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
Find prices
$75Flixbus
$75Transavia Airlines
Tue
Jun 4
$232TGV
$63Flixbus
$75easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
Find prices
$63Flixbus
$75easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
$72Flixbus
$89easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$232TGV
$66Eurolines France
$104Eurowings
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
$64Flixbus
$104Transavia Airlines
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
$57Flixbus
$100easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
$79Flixbus
$99easyJet
flight

Journey Summary

Amsterdam to Nice Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
3 hours 42 minutes
Flight Price: $95
Flights Depart from:Amsterdam
Flights arrive in:Nice
Distance:980 Kms
FlightAirlines:Eurowings, openskies, Vueling, KLM, Transavia Airlines, easyJet

Amsterdam to Nice Flights: An Overview

Travelers flying from Amsterdam to Nice will be spoiled for choice with the numerous daily flights that service the route. Flights depart for Nice from as early as 6:55 a.m. with the last flight leaving Amsterdam as late as 9:10 p.m. There are well over 15 daily flights with the number varying slightly over the weekend.

Which airlines fly from Amsterdam to Nice?

Eurowings, KLM, and Lufthansa dominate the majority of Amsterdam to Nice flights with each offering an average of 5 daily flights. Alitalia and Swiss round up the list of airlines with the most frequent flights. Of them all, Eurowings is the most affordable while Swiss has the fastest non-stop flight at just under an hour.

How long is the flight from Amsterdam to Nice?

Flying times between Amsterdam and Nice vary and are dependent on the airline. Swiss and TAB have the only direct flights on the route, with the longest non-stop flight taking 55 minutes. Amsterdam to Nice flights with a single change take an average of 5 hours.

How many flights are there from Amsterdam to Nice?

There is an average of 4 non-stop daily flights from Amsterdam to Nice. However, the bulk of flights between the two cities have a stopover in another city and total up to more than 15. The flights are evenly distributed throughout the day with an average of one flight every hour.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Amsterdam to Nice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
19:4510h 55m06:40
AmsterdamNice
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
19:4511h 5m06:50
AmsterdamNice
Fastest Flights from Amsterdam to Nice by duration
Sun, May 26
Flight
Transavia Airlines
17:101h 55m19:05
AmsterdamNice
Mon, May 27
Flight
Transavia Airlines
17:351h 55m19:30
AmsterdamNice
Thu, May 30
Flight
Transavia Airlines
17:301h 55m19:25
AmsterdamNice
Return Flights from Nice to Amsterdam
Thu, May 23
Flight
Transavia Airlines
20:102h22:10
NiceAmsterdam
Fri, May 24
Flight
Transavia Airlines
19:552h21:55
NiceAmsterdam
Sat, May 25
Flight
Transavia Airlines
07:102h09:10
NiceAmsterdam
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Amsterdam
FlightAmsterdam-Schiphol

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Schiphol Sternet regional bus service connects the airport to various cities in the surrounding region in 30 minutes or less. The Fyra express train connects the airport to Amsterdam central station in 15 minutes – the fastest option.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone