Buses from Toulouse to Lyon

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:15Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard9h 50m 17:05Lyon
$27
1One-way
$271One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
23:05Toulouse, Gare Routière8h 40m 07:45Lyon, Gare Perrache
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:05Toulouse, Gare Routière8h 5m 20:10Lyon, Gare Perrache
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
carrier-logo
06:45Toulouse, Gare Routière6h 55m 13:40Lyon, Gare Perrache
$42
1One-way
$421One-way
carrier-logo
08:00Toulouse5h 40m 13:40Lyon
$43
1One-way
$431One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Isilines and Ouibus

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the stress of standing in long lines with a Omio mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$66SNCF | TGV
$34Flixbus
$152Air France
Sun
May 26
$76SNCF | TGV
$27Ouibus
$194easyJet
Mon
May 27
$49SNCF | TGV
$21Ouibus
$68easyJet
Tue
May 28
$41SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$60easyJet
Wed
May 29
$71SNCF | TGV
$27Ouibus
$60easyJet
Thu
May 30
$49SNCF | TGV
$29Flixbus
$60easyJet
Fri
May 31
$71SNCF | TGV
$22Flixbus
$60easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$75SNCF | TER
$22Flixbus
$75easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
Find prices
$47Flixbus
$187easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$62SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$70easyJet
Tue
Jun 4
$41SNCF | TGV
$9Ouibus
$108easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$41SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$56easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$49SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$67easyJet
Fri
Jun 7
$84SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$128HOP!
Sat
Jun 8
$49SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$132Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$62SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$58easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$84SNCF | TGV
$29Flixbus
$58easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$41SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$128easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
$41SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$53easyJet
Thu
Jun 13
$41SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$58easyJet
Fri
Jun 14
$71SNCF | TGV
$17Ouibus
$56easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Toulouse to Lyon Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
11 hours 48 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $24
Buses depart from:Toulouse
Bus arrives in:Lyon
Distance:359 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Toulouse to Lyon

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
08:5513h21:55
ToulouseLyon
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
09:5512h21:55
ToulouseLyon
Wed, May 29
Bus
Ouibus
05:159h 50m15:05
ToulouseLyon
Fastest Buses from Toulouse to Lyon by duration
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
04:456h 55m11:40
ToulouseLyon
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Flixbus
04:456h 55m11:40
ToulouseLyon
Mon, Jun 10
Bus
Flixbus
10:058h 5m18:10
ToulouseLyon
Return Journeys for Buses from Lyon to Toulouse
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
05:0013h 55m18:55
LyonToulouse
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
03:0012h 25m15:25
LyonToulouse
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
06:008h 10m14:10
LyonToulouse
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Toulouse
Lyon
BusToulouse, Gare Routière, 68 Bd. Pierre Sémand

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone