Buses from Nice to Venice

Tue, May 28
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:35Nice12h 5m 22:40Venezia, Tronchetto
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:35Nice11h 55m 22:30Mestre, Stazione
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:45Nice, Aéroport Nice Côte d'Azur8h 45m 22:30Mestre, Stazione
$37
1One-way
$371One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:45Nice, Aéroport Nice Côte d'Azur8h 55m 22:40Venezia, Tronchetto
$37
1One-way
$371One-way
carrier-logo
05:25Nice, Aéroport Nice Côte d'Azur12h 0m 17:25Venezia, Tronchetto
$41
1One-way
$411One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus, Eurolines France

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
May 27
$79Thello
Find prices
$211Air France
Tue
May 28
$72Thello
$27Flixbus
$183Alitalia Cityliner
Wed
May 29
$73Thello
$31Flixbus
$103easyJet
Thu
May 30
$66Thello
$27Flixbus
$124easyJet
Fri
May 31
$65Thello
$31Flixbus
$76easyJet
Sat
Jun 1
$78Thello
$33Flixbus
$117easyJet
Sun
Jun 2
$70Thello
$31Flixbus
$119easyJet
Mon
Jun 3
$78Thello
$27Flixbus
$108Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
$65Thello
$27Flixbus
$85easyJet
Wed
Jun 5
$65Thello
$27Flixbus
$117easyJet
Thu
Jun 6
$65Thello
$24Flixbus
$127Brussels Airlines
Fri
Jun 7
$63Thello
$24Flixbus
$212csa
Sat
Jun 8
$78Thello
$27Flixbus
$138easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
$66Thello
$29Flixbus
$85easyJet
Mon
Jun 10
$66Thello
$24Flixbus
$64easyJet
Tue
Jun 11
$73Thello
$27Flixbus
$94easyJet
Wed
Jun 12
$73Thello
$32Flixbus
$72easyJet
Thu
Jun 13
$73Thello
$24Flixbus
$103Brussels Airlines
Fri
Jun 14
$64Thello
Find prices
$127Brussels Airlines
Sat
Jun 15
$76Thello
$34Flixbus
$102Air France
Sun
Jun 16
$66Thello
$29Flixbus
$106easyJet

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Nice to Venice Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
11 hours 3 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $29
Buses depart from:Nice
Bus arrives in:Venice
Distance:445 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Nice to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
08:3511h 55m20:30
NiceVenice
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
11:1512h 30m23:45
NiceVenice
Fastest Buses from Nice to Venice by duration
Sat, Jun 15
Bus
Flixbus
05:209h 25m14:45
NiceVenice
Sun, Jun 16
Bus
Flixbus
05:209h 25m14:45
NiceVenice
Sat, Jun 22
Bus
Flixbus
05:209h 40m15:00
NiceVenice
Return Journeys for Buses from Venice to Nice
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
02:2512h 50m15:15
VeniceNice
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
05:5010h 5m15:55
VeniceNice
Fri, May 31
Bus
Flixbus
07:0010h 40m17:40
VeniceNice
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Venice
BusVenezia

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone