Buses from Berlin to Dresden

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:30Berlin, ZOB2h 30m 10:00Dresden
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:30Berlin, ZOB2h 30m 20:00Dresden
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Berlin, ZOB2h 30m 15:00Dresden
$8
1One-way
$81One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
23:00Berlin, ZOB2h 45m 01:45Dresden, Hauptbahnhof
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
23:15Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz2h 30m 01:45Dresden, Hauptbahnhof
$9
1One-way
$91One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus and Eurolines

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Fri
May 24
$28Deutsche Bahn
$8Eurolines Germany
$81Germanwings
Sat
May 25
$23Deutsche Bahn
$8Eurolines Germany
Find prices
Sun
May 26
$23Deutsche Bahn
$8Eurolines Germany
$181Sunexpress
Mon
May 27
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$81csa
Tue
May 28
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Wed
May 29
$28Deutsche Bahn
$8Eurolines Germany
$81Germanwings
Thu
May 30
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Fri
May 31
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$81Eurowings
Sat
Jun 1
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Sun
Jun 2
$23Deutsche Bahn
$8Eurolines Germany
$274Lufthansa
Mon
Jun 3
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$81Germanwings
Tue
Jun 4
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Wed
Jun 5
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$81Germanwings
Thu
Jun 6
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Fri
Jun 7
$25Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$81Germanwings
Sat
Jun 8
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Sun
Jun 9
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6RegioJet
$81Germanwings
Mon
Jun 10
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$174Germanwings
Tue
Jun 11
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Wed
Jun 12
$23Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$81Germanwings

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Berlin to Dresden Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 36 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $6
Buses depart from:Berlin
Bus arrives in:Dresden
Distance:165 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Germany, Eurolines Switzerland, RegioJet
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Berlin to Dresden

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines Germany
15:302h 30m18:00
BerlinDresden
Fastest Buses from Berlin to Dresden by duration
Wed, Jun 26
Bus
RegioJet
15:152h 20m17:35
BerlinDresden
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines Germany
15:302h 30m18:00
BerlinDresden
Sun, May 26
Bus
Eurolines Germany
10:302h 30m13:00
BerlinDresden
Return Journeys for Buses from Dresden to Berlin
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines Germany
13:002h 30m15:30
DresdenBerlin
Sun, May 26
Bus
Eurolines Germany
13:002h 30m15:30
DresdenBerlin
Mon, May 27
Bus
Eurolines Germany
13:002h 30m15:30
DresdenBerlin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone