Buses from Dresden to Berlin

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, weÔÇÖre here for you all the way

Bus times

Dresden to Berlin

Showing buses for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
05:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h4508:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3007:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h4508:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h2008:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
05:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h507:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:55Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3009:25Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:55Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h4509:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
06:55Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h4509:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:20Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h2009:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
07:20Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h509:25Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:00Dresden, Hauptbahnhof3h1011:10Berlin
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:00Dresden3h4011:40Berlin
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:00Dresden3h1011:10Berlin
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:00Dresden, Hauptbahnhof3h4011:40Berlin, Tegel Flughafen
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h3511:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h2010:45Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
08:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3511:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h4513:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3012:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h4513:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h512:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h2013:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h3514:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3514:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
11:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h2013:45Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h3515:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h2014:45Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3515:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h4517:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3016:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h4517:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h2017:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h516:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3520:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h3520:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
17:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h2019:45Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:55Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h4522:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:55Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h3022:25Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
19:55Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h4522:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:20Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h522:25Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:20Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h2022:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

The fastest buses

from Dresden
to Berlin

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

2h

Average

2h 39m

Buses per day

146

Distance

165 km

Of the 146 bus that leave Dresden for Berlin every day 146 travel direct so itÔÇÖs quite easy to avoid journeys where youÔÇÖll have to change along the way.

These direct bus cover the 165 km distance in an average of 2h 39m but if you time it right, some bus will get you there in just 2h .

The slowest bus will take 3h 55m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if youÔÇÖre on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
20:20Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h 5m 22:25Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$131One-way
Fastest
carrier-logo
10:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h 5m 12:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$131One-way
Fastest
carrier-logo
05:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h 5m 07:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$131One-way
Fastest
carrier-logo
14:50Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h 5m 16:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$131One-way
Fastest
carrier-logo
07:20Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h 5m 09:25Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$131One-way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Mon
Jul 15
$40Deutsche Bahn with connection
Find prices
Find prices
Tue
Jul 16
$24Deutsche Bahn
$9Eurolines Switzerland
$83Germanwings
Wed
Jul 17
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Germanwings
Thu
Jul 18
$24Deutsche Bahn
$1Bla Bla Bus
Find prices
Fri
Jul 19
$24Deutsche Bahn
$9Eurolines Switzerland
$83Eurowings
Sat
Jul 20
$24Deutsche Bahn
$9Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Sun
Jul 21
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$154Germanwings
Mon
Jul 22
$24Deutsche Bahn
$7Flixbus
$95Germanwings
Tue
Jul 23
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Germanwings
Wed
Jul 24
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Germanwings
Thu
Jul 25
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Fri
Jul 26
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$183Lufthansa
Sat
Jul 27
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$130Germanwings
Sun
Jul 28
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Mon
Jul 29
$24Deutsche Bahn
$9Eurolines Switzerland
$83Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Tue
Jul 30
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Germanwings
Wed
Jul 31
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Germanwings
Thu
Aug 1
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Eurowings
Fri
Aug 2
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$83Eurowings
Sat
Aug 3
$24Deutsche Bahn
$6Eurolines Switzerland
$118Germanwings
Sun
Aug 4
$24Deutsche Bahn
$9Eurolines Switzerland
$83Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter

The cheapest buses

from Dresden
to Berlin

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$9

Average

$14

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Dresden to Berlin will cost around $ 14 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 9.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:25Dresden, Flughafen Dresden2h 35m 15:00Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$91One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
19:55Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h 45m 22:40Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$91One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
12:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h 20m 14:45Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$91One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
10:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h 45m 13:10Berlin, ZOB
0 changes
$91One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
10:25Dresden, Hauptbahnhof2h 30m 12:55Berlin, Bahnhof S├╝dkreuz
0 changes
$91One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Dresden to Berlin Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 41 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $6
Buses depart from:Dresden
Bus arrives in:Berlin
Distance:165 km
BusBus Companies:Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, RegioJet, Bla Bla Bus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Dresden to Berlin

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
17:552h 45m20:40
DresdenBerlin
Sat, Jul 20
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
06:252h 35m09:00
DresdenBerlin
Fastest Buses from Dresden to Berlin by duration
Sat, Jul 20
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
06:252h 35m09:00
DresdenBerlin
Wed, Jul 24
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
09:252h 35m12:00
DresdenBerlin
Thu, Aug 1
Bus
Eurolines Switzerland
10:252h 35m13:00
DresdenBerlin
Return Journeys for Buses from Berlin to Dresden
Wed, Jul 17
Bus
RegioJet
13:002h 45m15:45
BerlinDresden
Thu, Jul 18
Bus
RegioJet
21:002h 45m23:45
BerlinDresden
Fri, Jul 19
Bus
Bla Bla Bus
11:003h 55m14:55
BerlinDresden
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

WeÔÇÖll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone