Trains from Salamanca to Madrid

Tue, May 21
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Salamanca
to Madrid

Cheapest

$25

Average

$30

Showing times and prices for May 21

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Salamanca to Madrid will cost around $ 30 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 25.

cheapest
carrier-logo
05:48Salamanca9h 17m 15:05Madrid Chamartín
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
05:48Salamanca11h 5m 16:53Madrid Chamartín
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:32Salamanca7h 33m 15:05Madrid Chamartín
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:32Salamanca9h 21m 16:53Madrid Chamartín
$25
1One-way
$251One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:45Salamanca5h 20m 15:05Madrid Chamartín
$25
1One-way
$251One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Wed
May 22
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Thu
May 23
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Fri
May 24
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Sat
May 25
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Sun
May 26
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Mon
May 27
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Tue
May 28
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Wed
May 29
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Thu
May 30
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Fri
May 31
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Sat
Jun 1
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Sun
Jun 2
$29Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Mon
Jun 3
$23Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Tue
Jun 4
$23Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Wed
Jun 5
$23Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Thu
Jun 6
$23Renfe
$17Avanza
$135Air Europa
Fri
Jun 7
$23Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Sat
Jun 8
$28Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
Sun
Jun 9
$23Renfe
$17Avanza
Find prices
train

Journey Summary

Salamanca to Madrid Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
2 hours 16 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $27
Trains depart from:Salamanca
Trains arrive in:Madrid
Distance:175 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:Renfe
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Salamanca to Madrid

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Train
Renfe
04:251h 38m06:03
SalamancaMadrid
Sat, May 25
Train
Renfe
07:452h 39m10:24
SalamancaMadrid
Fastest Trains from Salamanca to Madrid
Wed, May 29
Train
Renfe
08:501h 36m10:26
SalamancaMadrid
Mon, Jun 3
Train
Renfe
16:201h 36m17:56
SalamancaMadrid
Wed, Jun 5
Train
Renfe
16:201h 36m17:56
SalamancaMadrid
Return Train Tickets for Madrid to Salamanca
Wed, May 22
Train
Renfe
13:551h 36m15:31
MadridSalamanca
Thu, May 23
Train
Renfe
17:302h 47m20:17
MadridSalamanca
Fri, May 24
Train
Renfe
11:352h 39m14:14
MadridSalamanca
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Salamanca
Madrid
TrainSalamanca

Amenities

Refreshments

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone