Trains from Geneva to Annecy

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Geneva
to Annecy

Cheapest

-

Average

-

Showing times and prices for May 24

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:25Geneve Eaux Vives2h 4m 21:29Annecy
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
19:31Geneve, Cornavin2h 45m 22:16Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:31Geneve, Cornavin2h 37m 18:08Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:41Geneve, Cornavin2h 27m 21:08Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:59Geneve, Cornavin2h 9m 14:08Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Thu
May 23
$15SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Fri
May 24
$15SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Sat
May 25
$27SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Sun
May 26
$15SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Mon
May 27
$15SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Tue
May 28
$15SNCF | TER
$6Flixbus
Wed
May 29
$15SNCF | TER
$6Flixbus
Thu
May 30
$27SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Fri
May 31
$15SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Sat
Jun 1
$27SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Sun
Jun 2
$15SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Mon
Jun 3
$26SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Tue
Jun 4
$26SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Wed
Jun 5
$26SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Thu
Jun 6
$26SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Fri
Jun 7
$26SNCF | TER
$5Flixbus
Sat
Jun 8
$27SNCF | TER
$9Flixbus
Sun
Jun 9
$27SNCF | TER
$17Flixbus
Mon
Jun 10
$26SNCF | TER
$12Flixbus
Tue
Jun 11
$26SNCF | TER
$6Flixbus
Wed
Jun 12
$26SNCF | TER
$7Flixbus

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

The fastest trains

from Geneva
to Annecy

Fastest Journey

2h 4m

Average

2h 21m

train per day

7

Distance

34 km

Showing times and prices for May 24

Of the 7 trains that leave Geneva for Annecy every day 0 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct trains cover the 34 km distance in an average of 2h 21m but if you time it right, some trains will get you there in just 2h 4m .

The slowest trains will take 2h 45m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

fastest
carrier-logo
19:25Geneve Eaux Vives2h 4m 21:29Annecy
$17
1One-way
$171One-way
2nd fastest
carrier-logo
11:59Geneve, Cornavin2h 9m 14:08Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
carrier-logo
06:57Geneve, Cornavin2h 11m 09:08Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
carrier-logo
14:59Geneve, Cornavin2h 18m 17:17Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
carrier-logo
18:41Geneve, Cornavin2h 27m 21:08Annecy
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
train

Journey Summary

Geneva to Annecy Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
3 hours 43 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $25
Trains depart from:Geneva
Trains arrive in:Annecy
Distance:34 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:SNCF | TER
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Geneva to Annecy

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Train
SNCF | TER
17:312h 45m20:16
GenevaAnnecy
Fastest Trains from Geneva to Annecy
Sun, May 26
Train
SNCF | TER
17:252h 4m19:29
GenevaAnnecy
Mon, May 27
Train
SNCF | TER
17:252h 4m19:29
GenevaAnnecy
Tue, May 28
Train
SNCF | TER
17:252h 4m19:29
GenevaAnnecy
Return Train Tickets for Annecy to Geneva
Sat, May 25
Train
SNCF | TER
08:322h 30m11:02
AnnecyGeneva
Sun, May 26
Train
SNCF | TER
16:322h 30m19:02
AnnecyGeneva
Mon, May 27
Train
SNCF | TER
17:321h 30m19:02
AnnecyGeneva
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Geneva
Annecy
TrainGeneve, Cornavin

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone